Skip main navigation
Sold for $475,000
  • $475,000

    13305 Pendleton St, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    4beds
    1,982sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $473,400 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $3,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,400

    $450,000 - $497,000

    $3,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,924/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,924/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $10K PRICE REDUCTION: A GREAT OPPORTUNITY AT A NEW PRICE. Convenient location near 210, easy access to 295 and 95, minutes from Tangier Outlet, National Harbor, and MGM. Well-maintained, spacious home with great potential in sought-after Piscataway Estates is ready for a new owner to add personal design and creative ideas to the interior and exterior. Imagine designing a backyard with a fire pit for evening relaxation, and having a blank canvas to create your interior updates. This home has 4 bedrooms on the upper level, two full bathrooms, with one en suite in the primary bedroom. The main level offers a welcoming fireplace and a seamless flow from the foyer with new laminate flooring in the breakfast nook and kitchen. The home features a formal dining room and new recessed lighting in the living room. The home has NEW... Roof in 2019 with 40-year shingles, Insulated Windows 2022, new Deck in 2021 for your enjoyment or outdoor entertainment with a rustic backyard space. With rising utility costs, the solar panels, with a transferable warranty, and the updated windows, with a lifetime warranty, offer energy-efficiency benefits. Seller will consider all reasonable offers and reserves the right to accept, counter, or reject any offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Wooten 301-996-7987,

    Weichert, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Jeremiah Abu-Bakr, 651823

    Own Real Estate

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2189254MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,982
    • Total interior livable area: 1,982 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,982
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 17050357541
    • Zoning: RR
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$475,000$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2189254 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$475,000$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2189254 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Contingent$475,000$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2189254 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$475,000-2.1%$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2189254 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$485,000$245/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2189254 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$485,000+38.6%$245/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2189254 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listing removed$350,000$177/sqft
    Source: Karen Wooten #PG6720502 Report a problem
    4/10/2010Listed for sale$350,000+7.7%$177/sqft
    Source: Karen Wooten #PG6720502 Report a problem
    11/6/2008Listing removed$325,000$164/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #PG6720502 Report a problem
    10/10/2008Listed for sale$325,000+178.9%$164/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #PG6720502 Report a problem
    12/27/2000Sold$116,550$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,878 +30%$356,400 +5.6%
    2024$3,752 +4.7%$337,400 +4.7%
    2023$3,583 -4.5%$322,167 -4.5%
    2022$3,752 +15.7%$337,400 +15.7%
    2021$3,244 +2.2%$291,700 +2.2%
    2020$3,173 -21.7%$285,367 +4.6%
    2019$4,052 $272,700
    2018$4,052 +7.6%$272,700 +7.6%
    2017$3,766 -6.5%$253,400 +8.2%
    2016$4,028 $234,100 +9%
    2015$4,028 $214,800
    2014$4,028 $214,800
    2013-- $214,800 -13.1%
    2012-- $247,300
    2011-- $247,300
    2010-- $247,300 -29.5%
    2009-- $350,820 +14.5%
    2008-- $306,336 +17%
    2007-- $261,853 +20.5%
    2006-- $217,370 +9.5%
    2005-- $198,542 +10.5%
    2004-- $179,716 +11.7%
    2003-- $160,890
    2002-- $160,890 +2.5%
    2001-- $156,943

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20744