Step into comfort, space, and style with this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home that truly has it all. New Roof in November of 2025 & New upstairs HVAC in February of 2026.
From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by a large living room filled with natural light--creating a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home features a spacious main-level master suite, offering both privacy and convenience, complete with oversized walk-in closets and large bathroom. On the main level, you will also find a cute half bath for guests.
Upstairs, you'll find two bedrooms and a full bath--ideal for family, guests, or a home office setup. Storage is never a concern here, with large walk-in closets throughout the entire home.
Step outside to enjoy a charming white vinyl fenced backyard--perfect for your furry baby to roam safely--along with a patio space ready for you to enjoy your morning coffee. Cute Storage Shed in the back yard.
This amazing home has a large two-car garage, offering plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and additional storage. Plus a Storm Shelter. Don't miss your chance to make this charming home yours!
Pending
$339,900
1331 Fox Ridge Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
3beds
2,150sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
9,960 Square Feet Lot
$338,800 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Patio spaceSpacious main-level master suiteLarge bathroomOversized walk-in closetsWarm inviting atmosphereLarge two-car garage
- 45 days |
- 43 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ginger Kitchen 417-312-4012,
SHOW-ME REAL ESTATE
Source: Ozark Gateway AOR,MLS#: 261667
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 16.7 x 16.3
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 11.91 x 11.5
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 12 x 11.5
Full bathroom
- Dimensions: 13.9 x 9.8
Garage
- Dimensions: 22.1 x 21.6
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 22.5 x 13.4
Living room
- Dimensions: 19.6 x 18.3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,150
- Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,150
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: 2 Car Att Garage
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Hallways 36 in + (Some)
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 9,960 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 83' x 120'
- Features: Corner Lot
- Topography: Sloping, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 159030004011050002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Neosho
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $163,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,711
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$338,800
$322,000 - $356,000
$1,961/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $339,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+13.3%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Pending sale | $300,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $300,000+25.1%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Pending sale | $239,900$112/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $239,900+50%$112/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2016 | Listing removed | $159,900$74/sqft |
Source: CJR Red Carpet Realtors #60061356 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2016 | Pending sale | $159,900$74/sqft |
| 8/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $159,900$74/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,710 +8.2% | $31,050 +7.8% |
| 2023 | $1,580 +4.9% | $28,790 |
| 2021 | $1,507 +2.2% | $28,790 -1.9% |
| 2020 | $1,474 +8.9% | $29,360 +8.8% |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $26,980 |
| 2017 | -- | $26,980 +10.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $24,320 +1.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $24,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,050 +1.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $23,770 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64850