Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    13316 Bellacoola Rd, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

    --beds
    --baths
    0.97Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Last Lot in lake-front Harbor Haven now available. Already approved for at least a 3 Bedroom Home or more. 100' by 100' space already cleared for a home Survey in on-line documents. Below is a link to the TVA map for zoning for dock permits. It confirms the initial approval for a dock up to 1800 square feet and does not have to meet the 50' setback requirement from neighbors property. Application Instructions: https://www.tva.com/environment/shoreline-construction-permits/application-instructions new owner needs to re-apply after closing

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ellis Gardner 423-413-5037,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Ellis Gardner, 277184

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1386133

Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    • Dimensions: 143.93 x 569.26
    • Features: Lake on Lot, Pie Shaped Lot, Sloped, Will Not Divide
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 042b A 066
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Zoning description: Single-Family Residential District
    • Special conditions: Investor

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: See Remarks
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$200,000-19.3%
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1386133 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$247,900
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$247,900
    2/2/2026Listing removed$247,900
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2786684 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Price change$247,900-0.8%
    6/12/2025Price change$249,900-2%
    4/24/2025Price change$255,000-1.9%
    3/24/2025Price change$260,000-5.5%
    2/4/2025Price change$275,000-5.2%
    8/7/2024Price change$289,999-3.3%
    5/2/2024Price change$299,999-6.1%
    3/7/2024Price change$319,500-1.7%
    2/2/2024Listed for sale$325,000+150%
    12/21/2022Sold$130,000-9.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1323338 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Listed for sale$143,900-4.1%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1323338 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Listing removed$150,000
    Source: Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC #1299248 Report a problem
    5/4/2019Listed for sale$150,000+305.4%
    8/29/2001Sold$37,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$693 -17.3%$45,750 +22%
    2024$839 $37,500
    2023$839 $37,500
    2022$839 $37,500
    2021$839 +3.7%$37,500 +28.2%
    2020$809 $29,250
    2019$809 $29,250
    2018$809 $29,250
    2017$809 $29,250
    2016$809 --
    2015$809 $29,250
    2014$809 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37379