Updated 3Bed/2Bath Home in Ridgecrest Heights. Updated, Modern, Great Floorplan! This 3-Bed/2-Bath open-floor-plan home features all-new cabinets, appliances, flooring, bathroom fixtures, lighting, and windows! Separate living and family rooms. Wall-to-wall closet in the master suite. All bedrooms are spacious and filled with light. Large backyard. New roof! Short drive to the Naval Air Weapons Station China Lake ( NAWS ). Great utility, function, and style! Turn in your offer ASAP to take advantage of the closing cost contribution. Check out the video walkthrough: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J7le8e23jb8
For sale
Price cut: $400 (5/2)
$264,500
1332 W Willow Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555
3beds
1,337sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$264,500 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New roofLarge backyardGreat floorplanAll-new cabinets
- 94 days |
- 699 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Vass-Rodriguez (760)793-4482,
Ridgecrest Realty,
Eloy M. Rodriguez 760-793-6317,
Ridgecrest Realty
Source: Southern Sierra,MLS#: 2608068
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas Furnace, Ducted to All Rooms
Cooling
- Central Air: Multi-room Ducting, On Ground
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Flooring- Vinyl Plank
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,337
- Total interior livable area: 1,337 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Pool features: No-Pool
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 113 x 53
Details
- Parcel number: 08134131
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood
- Foundation: Slab on Grade
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Power: On Meter
- Gas: Natural Gas: Hooked-up
- Sewer: Sewer: Hooked-up
- Water: Water: IWVWD, Water: City/Municipal
- Utilities for property: Internet: Satellite/Wireless, Garbage Collection, Cable T.V., Legal Access: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ridgecrest
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200,950
- Annual tax amount: $2,888
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
Estimated market value
$264,500
$251,000 - $278,000
$1,794/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $264,500-0.2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $264,900-1.7%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $269,500-3.6%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $279,500-0.1%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+137.2%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Sold | $118,000-1.7%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Pending sale | $120,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $120,000-20%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2007 | Sold | $150,000+70.5%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2005 | Sold | $88,000+97.8%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/1996 | Sold | $44,500-34.9%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/1996 | Sold | $68,372$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 +5.9% | $200,950 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,727 +3% | $197,011 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,647 +2% | $193,149 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $189,363 +7.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $176,000 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $2,323 +6% | $171,000 +7.5% |
| 2019 | $2,192 -0.3% | $159,000 +6% |
| 2018 | $2,197 +6.2% | $150,000 +10.3% |
| 2017 | $2,069 +7.3% | $136,000 +7.1% |
| 2016 | $1,928 +31.4% | $127,000 +49.4% |
| 2015 | $1,467 -13.7% | $85,000 -27.4% |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $117,000 -1.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $119,000 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $1,594 -11.7% | $120,092 -14.4% |
| 2011 | $1,805 -0.7% | $140,292 |
| 2010 | $1,818 +11.1% | $140,292 +13.1% |
| 2009 | $1,636 +0.9% | $124,063 |
| 2008 | $1,621 +10.7% | $124,063 +13.6% |
| 2007 | $1,465 +2.1% | $109,242 +2% |
| 2006 | $1,434 +71.5% | $107,100 +107.9% |
| 2005 | $836 +1.2% | $51,522 |
| 2004 | $826 +4% | $51,522 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $795 | $50,578 +4% |
| 2002 | $795 +1.2% | $48,617 +2% |
| 2001 | $786 | $47,665 |
| 2000 | -- | $47,665 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93555