Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $151,100

    1333 Georgetown Rd, Sandy Lake, PA 16145

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    2.17 Acres Lot
    $151,100 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $1,674 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,100

    $104,000 - $205,000

    $1,674/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $992/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $992/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly remodeled farm home sits on 2.1 acres, 3 bedroom with 2 full baths. Wonderful deck overlooking Lake Wilhelm, with his and her garages, and great farm field surround property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 2.17 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19062015002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sandy Lake

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type: Oil
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Parking Description: Detached Garage
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Sewage: Septic Tank
    • Basement Access: Walk Up
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper, Main
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Style: 2 Story or 2 Level
    • Floors: Hard Wood, Wall to Wall, Ceramic Tile
    • Public Transportation: 0
    • County Or Parish: Mercer
    • Architecture: Farmhouse
    • Construction: Vinyl
    • Water: Well
    • Last Change Type: New Listing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2020Listing removed$185,000$77/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2020Price change$185,000-7.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/8/2019Listed for sale$200,000-4.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/29/2019Listing removed$210,000$88/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1404361 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Listed for sale$210,000$88/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$771 +6.4%$11,500
    2024$725 -22.5%$11,500
    2023$935 +3.2%$11,500
    2022$906 $11,500
    2021$906 +2.4%$11,500
    2020$885 +12.7%$11,500 +12.7%
    2019$785 +4.2%$10,200
    2018$753 -0.7%$10,200
    2017$758 $10,200
    2016-- $10,200
    2015-- $10,200
    2014-- $10,200
    2013-- $10,200
    2012-- $10,200
    2011-- $10,200
    2010-- $10,200
    2009-- $10,200
    2008-- $10,200
    2007-- $10,200
    2006-- $10,200
    2005-- $10,200
    2004-- $10,200
    2003-- $10,200
    2002-- $10,200 +200%
    2000-- $3,400
    1999-- $3,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16145