1333 Queens Rd #D4, Charlotte, NC 28207
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$5,779/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,779/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,779/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,976/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,976/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Valerie Mitchener valerie@hmproperties.com,
Corcoran HM Properties
Gina Lorenzo
COMPASS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,561
- Total interior livable area: 2,561 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,561
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Details: Three deeded parking spaces
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Terrace
- Exterior features: Elevator, Storage
Details
- Parcel number: 15505220
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $900 monthly
- Association name: Greenway Realty Management
- Association phone: 704-940-0847
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $1,350,000-1.8%$527/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $1,375,000$537/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,375,000-5.2%$537/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listing removed | $1,450,000$566/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $1,450,000-6.5%$566/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Price change | $1,550,000-3.1%$605/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Price change | $1,599,000-5.7%$624/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,695,000+6.3%$662/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Sold | $1,595,000+7%$623/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2019 | Sold | $1,490,000$582/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,359,075 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,359,075 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,359,075 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Myers Park