CHECK OUT ALL THIS HOME HAS TO OFFER: THREE BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS, WALK-IN PANTRY, LARGE LOT WITH IN-GROUND POOL; FENCED BACK YARD, EXTRA WIDE DRIVEWAY, WIDE GATE, AND MUCH MORE. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR HWY 90 FOR EASIER COMMUTE. MINUTES FROM SCHOOLS AND TOWN OF CROSBY. NICE CURB APPEAL. STORAGE SHED IN GOOD CONDITION. NEEDS SOME TLC. SCHEDULE YOUR OWN PERSONAL TOUR TODAY.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/28)
$240,000
1333 Runneburg Rd, Crosby, TX 77532
3beds
1,670sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three bedroomsNice curb appealExtra wide drivewayWide gateWalk-in pantry
- 25 days |
- 476 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lynnette Elder TREC #0478647 832-597-1175,
Victory Properties, Inc.
Source: HAR,MLS#: 16594161
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,670
- Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0855120000005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $189,464
- Annual tax amount: $4,186
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,182/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $240,000-4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 +1.1% | $189,464 -1.3% |
| 2024 | $1,322 +8% | $191,927 -3.6% |
| 2023 | $1,224 +9.8% | $199,018 +7.3% |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $185,491 +25.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $147,398 +3% |
| 2020 | $961 -2% | $143,089 |
| 2019 | $981 -73.3% | $143,089 +11.8% |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $127,986 |
| 2017 | $3,677 +5.4% | $127,986 +7% |
| 2016 | $3,488 +35.5% | $119,642 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $119,642 +35.6% |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $88,204 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,204 |
| 2012 | -- | $88,204 |
| 2011 | -- | $88,204 -10.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $98,335 |
| 2009 | -- | $98,335 -10.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $109,340 +22.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $89,151 +1.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $87,807 +3.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $85,200 +9% |
| 2003 | -- | $78,200 +8% |
| 2002 | -- | $72,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $72,400 +8.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $66,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,558/mo
Principal & interest
$1208
Property taxes
$350
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77532