Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $995,000

    13335 Providence Rd, Milton, GA 30009

    4beds
    4,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1975
    1 Acres Lot
    $971,600 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated kitchenPeaceful retreat setting
    This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath modern farmhouse sits on 1-acre and offers a spacious layout with plenty of flexibility. The updated kitchen opens to the dining area and great room, creating an inviting flow for everyday living and entertaining. The great room features exposed wood beams and a gas fireplace with circulation vents, and the home also includes a spacious 10×10 walk-in pantry and mudroom offers exceptional storage and organization, complete with a washer and dryer connection for the added convenience of first-floor laundry The finished basement provides excellent additional living space with two separate living areas, its own fireplace, a coffee bar/kitchenette, bedroom, full bath, and a flexible room that could easily serve as a gym, theater, or hobby room. This level works well for guests, extended family, or multi-generational living. The home includes several improvements such as cement siding, a newer roof, new gutters, updated bathrooms, and an expanded primary bath and closet. The property offers a great opportunity for buyers seeking space, character, and the ability to make the home their own. Outside, the property offers a peaceful retreat setting. The welcoming front porch sits on a poured concrete foundation, while the large rear deck runs the full length of the home with a covered section off the dining room that’s perfect for entertaining. Below the deck is a brick fire pit and patio area for relaxing evenings outdoors. Outside shed offers a private office or extra storage space. The property extends to the creek and provides plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors—whether that means starting a garden, keeping chickens, or simply enjoying the privacy of an acre.
    62 days
    |
    1,780
    |
    96
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    HugelGouldman Team,

    Engel & Volkers Atlanta 404-845-7724

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7738458MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood
      • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room, Lower Level
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Daylight,Driveway Access,Finished Bath
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Circulating, Family Room, Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,100
      • Total interior livable area: 4,100 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,100
      • Finished area below ground: 2,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 9
      • Parking features: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private, Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 22 462009830726
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Milton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $446,200
      • Annual tax amount: $5,048
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 76 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $971,600

        $923,000 - $1.02M

        $5,756/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$995,000-13.5%$243/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7738458 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listing removed$1,150,000$280/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10683275 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000$280/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10683275 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Pending sale$1,150,000$280/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10683275 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000$280/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10683275 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Pending sale$1,150,000$280/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10683275 Report a problem
        2/7/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+150.7%$280/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10683275 Report a problem
        6/29/2018Sold$458,700-5.4%$112/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5975026 Report a problem
        6/19/2018Pending sale$485,000$118/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Cherokee Office #5975026 Report a problem
        4/28/2018Price change$485,000-2%$118/sqft
        4/23/2018Listed for sale$495,000$121/sqft
        4/12/2018Pending sale$495,000$121/sqft
        3/12/2018Listed for sale$495,000+50%$121/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #5975026 Report a problem
        11/28/2017Sold$330,000-14.3%$80/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5904707 Report a problem
        11/15/2017Pending sale$385,000$94/sqft
        Source: Origins Real Estate of Georgia #8254524 Report a problem
        10/13/2017Price change$385,000-8.3%$94/sqft
        9/7/2017Listed for sale$420,000+212.3%$102/sqft
        Source: ORIGINS REAL ESTATE #5904707 Report a problem
        6/17/1998Sold$134,500-14.3%$33/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/22/1997Sold$157,000$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,662 -0.3%$178,480
        2023$4,674 -0.5%$178,480
        2022$4,696 -0.1%$178,480 +3%
        2021$4,701 -2.7%$173,280 +1.2%
        2020$4,832 +10%$171,200 -51.7%
        2019$4,394 $354,640 +168.7%
        2018$4,394 $132,000 +69.6%
        2017$4,394 +403.5%$77,840
        2016$873 -0.4%$77,840
        2015$876 -5.6%$77,840
        2014$929 $77,840
        2013-- $77,840
        2012$869 $77,840
        2011-- $77,840
        2010$902 +37.4%$77,840
        2009$657 $77,840
        2008-- $77,840 -12.8%
        2007$1,119 $89,280 +0.3%
        2005-- $89,000 +3.7%
        2004$2,386 +17.7%$85,800 -1.4%
        2003$2,027 -16.5%$87,000 +30%
        2002$2,429 -2.7%$66,920
        2001$2,497 $66,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30009

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable