1334 Corbin Pl. Nice row house on a charming block in NE Capitol Hill. Nice screen in porch, 3 bedroom, 1-1/2 bathroom 1/2 bath in fully finished basement with separate exit. One of Capitol Hill's quietest streets, Corbin Pl, between C and D, is a one-block, one-way street with limited traffic. back patio. Walking distance to Eastern Market and H street; three blocks north of Lincoln Park, and in-bounds for Maury elementary, a favored Capitol Hill school. Much of what makes this house can't be captured in photos - it's the warm community, fantastic neighbors, walkable/bikeable Capitol Hill lifestyle, and stunning fall leaves.
Under contract
Price cut: $12K (4/28)
$658,000
1334 Corbin Pl NE, Washington, DC 20002
3beds
1,404sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1915
1,169 Square Feet Lot
$691,800 Zestimate®
$469/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 16 days |
- 358 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patsy Mosley 301-661-6433,
Nexttier Realty LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2258926
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 510
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None, Other
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,530
- Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,020
- Finished area below ground: 384
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,169 Square Feet
- Features: Unknown Soil Type
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1031//0169
- Zoning: 0
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1915
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Old City #1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Washington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $469/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $739,540
- Annual tax amount: $4,525
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove, Disposal
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$691,800
$657,000 - $726,000
$3,788/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Contingent | $658,000$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $658,000-1.8%$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $670,000-2.9%$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $690,000-2.8%$491/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $710,000-4.1%$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Price change | $740,000-6.3%$527/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $790,000$563/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 +9.5% | $739,540 +1% |
| 2024 | $4,525 +9.4% | $732,560 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $4,138 +8.8% | $718,980 +10.3% |
| 2022 | $3,802 +9.4% | $652,010 +5.3% |
| 2021 | $3,475 +9.8% | $619,220 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $3,164 +129.5% | $596,550 +10.6% |
| 2018 | $1,379 +9.7% | $539,480 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,257 +9.7% | $528,160 +5.7% |
| 2016 | $1,146 +9.9% | $499,610 +9.4% |
| 2015 | $1,043 +9.5% | $456,840 +12.2% |
| 2014 | $952 +9.5% | $407,070 +4.7% |
| 2013 | $870 +9.1% | $388,690 -0.4% |
| 2012 | $797 | $390,300 |
| 2011 | $797 +21% | $390,300 +0.7% |
| 2010 | $659 +29.1% | $387,570 -9.6% |
| 2009 | $511 +9.7% | $428,740 +11.2% |
| 2007 | $466 +5.2% | $385,540 +36% |
| 2006 | $442 -23.1% | $283,580 +12% |
| 2005 | $576 +12% | $253,240 +27.7% |
| 2004 | $514 +12% | $198,310 +25% |
| 2003 | $459 +25% | $158,650 +49% |
| 2002 | $367 +6.7% | $106,477 +4.7% |
| 2001 | $344 | $101,672 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Capitol Hill