Skip main navigation
Active under contract-no show
  • Price increase: $19K (5/4)
    $529,000

    1334 Rouge River Rd, Fernley, NV 89408

    4beds
    2,872sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dual sinksSeparate stand-up showerSoaking tubFreshly painted cabinetsSpacious loft
    Welcome to 1334 Rouge River in Fernley! This well-designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home with a spacious loft offers flexibility and comfort for a variety of lifestyles. The loft provides the perfect space for a second living area, home office, media room, or playroom. Recent updates include brand new luxury plank flooring , new kitchen tile on counter tops , freshly painted cabinets, and a new A/C system—bringing together style, comfort, and efficiency. The functional floor plan offers generous living spaces filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting feel from the moment you enter. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, complete with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate stand-up shower, providing both comfort and convenience. Enjoy beautiful views from multiple windows and step outside to a covered patio—ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The backyard is ready for your vision, offering a blank canvas to design your own private outdoor oasis. With a versatile layout, thoughtful upgrades, and move-in ready condition, this home is a great opportunity for those seeking space, comfort, and potential. Conveniently located near local amenities with easy access for commuting.
    6 days
    |
    477
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Thomas S.183089 775-682-1973,

    Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005540MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Portable Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Loft, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Rods
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,872
      • Total interior livable area: 2,872 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02220108
      • Zoning: SF20

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Truckee River Ranch Ph 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Fernley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $443,535
      • Annual tax amount: $3,695
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 264 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,223/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Contingent$529,000$184/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005540 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Price change$529,000+3.7%$184/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005540 Report a problem
        4/9/2025Price change$510,000-3.8%$178/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240010460 Report a problem
        3/24/2025Price change$530,000-3.6%$185/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240010460 Report a problem
        2/26/2025Listed for sale$550,000+3.4%$192/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240010460 Report a problem
        12/20/2024Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/7/2024Price change$2,700-3.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/9/2024Listed for rent$2,795+27%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/18/2024Listing removed$532,000$185/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240010460 Report a problem
        9/13/2024Price change$532,000-2.4%$185/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240010460 Report a problem
        8/15/2024Listed for sale$545,000+72.5%$190/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #240010460 Report a problem
        4/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/30/2022Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/2/2017Sold$316,000-8.4%$110/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #170003161 Report a problem
        5/3/2017Price change$344,900-4.2%$120/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Traditions #170003161 Report a problem
        3/19/2017Listed for sale$359,900+50%$125/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Traditions #170003161 Report a problem
        8/18/2016Sold$240,000-30.2%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/6/2006Sold$343,600$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,831 +6.9%$155,237 -0.2%
        2024$3,585 +8.5%$155,491 +5.1%
        2023$3,304 +6.1%$147,881 +6.9%
        2022$3,116 $138,323 +10.3%
        2021-- $125,450 +3%
        2020$2,913 $121,741 +6.5%
        2019$2,913 +5%$114,320 +9.9%
        2018$2,773 +4.1%$104,062 +1.8%
        2017$2,665 +2.2%$102,232 +25.2%
        2016$2,608 +7.3%$81,639 +25.6%
        2015$2,430 +2.5%$64,989 +19.3%
        2014$2,370 $54,479 -11.8%
        2013-- $61,744
        2012-- $61,744 -3.8%
        2011-- $64,212 +11.2%
        2010-- $57,725 -40.8%
        2009-- $97,513 -8%
        2008-- $105,940 +2.1%
        2007-- $103,711 +11.7%
        2006-- $92,811 +919.9%
        2004-- $9,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,931/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2728
        Property taxes
        $203
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 89408

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable