Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,527,900

    1334 State Rd, Coopersburg, PA 18036

    4beds
    4,088sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1847
    24.95 Acres Lot
    $1,527,900 Zestimate®
    $374/sqft
    $4,435 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,527,900

    $1.33M - $1.76M

    $4,435/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    25 Acre Bucks County Country Estate. Stunning Farmhouse overlooking Outstanding Horse Facilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 24.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42009114

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1847

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Coopersburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2017Sold$950,000$232/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2016Sold$950,000-4.5%$232/sqft
    Source: GLVR #523617 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Listed for sale$995,000-20.4%$243/sqft
    Source: Dorey, Carol C Real Estate #523617 Report a problem
    2/1/2015Listing removed$1,250,000$306/sqft
    Source: Carol C. Dorey Real Estate, Inc #6493545 Report a problem
    12/6/2014Listed for sale$1,250,000-7.4%$306/sqft
    7/18/2013Listing removed$1,350,000$330/sqft
    Source: Carol C. Dorey Real Estate, Inc #6249037 Report a problem
    7/14/2013Listed for sale$1,350,000+8%$330/sqft
    5/2/2011Listing removed$1,250,000$306/sqft
    Source: Carol C. Dorey Real Estate Report a problem
    2/2/2011Listed for sale$1,250,000$306/sqft
    Source: Carol C. Dorey Real Estate Report a problem
    12/17/2010Listing removed$1,250,000$306/sqft
    Source: Carol C. Dorey Real Estate, Inc #356539 Report a problem
    8/14/2010Price change$1,250,000-13.8%$306/sqft
    9/27/2009Listed for sale$1,450,000-3%$355/sqft
    Source: Carol C. Dorey Real Estate Report a problem
    8/12/2009Listing removed$1,495,000$366/sqft
    Source: Addison Wolfe Real Estate #5338792 Report a problem
    8/8/2009Price change$1,495,000-6.6%$366/sqft
    Source: Addison Wolfe Real Estate #5338792 Report a problem
    8/5/2009Price change$1,600,000+7%$391/sqft
    Source: Addison Wolfe Real Estate #5338792 Report a problem
    8/1/2009Price change$1,495,000-6.6%$366/sqft
    Source: Addison Wolfe Real Estate #5338792 Report a problem
    7/30/2009Price change$1,600,000+7%$391/sqft
    Source: Addison Wolfe Real Estate #5338792 Report a problem
    7/13/2009Price change$1,495,000-6.6%$366/sqft
    Source: Addison Wolfe Real Estate #5338792 Report a problem
    7/4/2009Price change$1,600,000+7%$391/sqft
    Source: Addison Wolfe Real Estate #5338792 Report a problem
    6/7/2009Price change$1,495,000-6.6%$366/sqft
    Source: Addison Wolfe Real Estate #5338792 Report a problem
    6/1/2009Price change$1,600,000+7%$391/sqft
    Source: Listhub #5284919 Report a problem
    5/4/2009Price change$1,495,000-6.6%$366/sqft
    Source: Listhub #5284919 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listed for sale$1,600,000+126.3%$391/sqft
    Source: Listhub #5284919 Report a problem
    8/9/2000Sold$707,000$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,738 $96,160
    2024$15,738 +2.2%$96,160
    2023$15,404 +3%$96,160
    2022$14,948 +2%$96,160
    2021$14,660 $96,160
    2020$14,660 -27.1%$96,160 -28.4%
    2018$20,108 +1.6%$134,280 -12.1%
    2017$19,798 +3.1%$152,760
    2016$19,200 +31.3%$152,760
    2015$14,619 $152,760
    2014$14,619 $152,760
    2013-- $152,760
    2012-- $152,760
    2011-- $152,760
    2010-- $152,760
    2009-- $152,760
    2008-- $152,760
    2007-- $152,760
    2006-- $152,760
    2005-- $152,760 +300%
    2004-- $38,190
    2003-- $38,190 +42.1%
    2002-- $26,880
    2000-- $26,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18036