Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
    $855,000

    13346 Rimview Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399

    3beds
    2,377sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    1.58 Acres Lot
    $849,500 Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on 1.58 acres, this 2,377-square-foot residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and casual living. The home’s interior is anchored by a stunning family room featuring a large stone fireplace, creating a warm and inviting centerpiece for gatherings. Designed with an open-concept flow, the kitchen overlooks the living space and boasts a generous eat-at bar and an expansive walk-in pantry, making it an ideal setup for both daily life and effortless entertaining. With three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the layout provides ample room for comfort and privacy. The living experience extends seamlessly outdoors to a full-length covered patio that overlooks a backyard oasis designed for relaxation and recreation. The property features two distinct gazebos—one sheltering a large outdoor dining area and another housing a large jacuzzi—allowing you to soak in the breathtaking mountain views in total serenity. For those with a green thumb or a passion for travel, the grounds include a dedicated greenhouse and a convenient RV hook-up, ensuring there is space for every hobby. Beyond its aesthetic charm, this home is engineered for maximum efficiency and peace of mind. It comes equipped with fully paid-for solar to keep energy costs low and a whole-house generator to ensure you are never without power. This rare combination of a private, high-acreage setting, sustainable upgrades, and luxurious outdoor amenities makes this property a true sanctuary. Whether you are enjoying the quiet of the cul-de-sac or hosting a sunset dinner under the gazebo, this home offers a lifestyle of unmatched comfort and security.
    185 days
    |
    475
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lavonne Webb DRE #01027400 909-913-7813,

    RE/MAX ADVANTAGE

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26102936MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Kitchen
      • Features: Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Recessed Lighting, Dressing Area, Primary Suite
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,377 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Garage Faces Front, Garage, RV Hook-Ups, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.58 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lot Over 40000 Sqft
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 0318221350000
      • Special conditions: Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Gutter(s)
      Location
      • Region: Yucaipa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $360/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $324,522
      • Annual tax amount: $4,338
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 185 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $849,500

        $807,000 - $892,000

        $2,784/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$855,000+48.7%$360/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26102936 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/18/2016Listing removed$575,000$242/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/20/2016Listed for sale$575,000+167.4%$242/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/19/1998Sold$215,000$90/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,338 +3%$324,522 +2%
        2024$4,214 +2.6%$318,159 +2%
        2023$4,107 +3.7%$311,921 +2%
        2022$3,961 +1.8%$305,805 +2%
        2021$3,893 -0.6%$299,809 +1%
        2020$3,915 +3.2%$296,735 +2%
        2019$3,794 +12.3%$290,917 +2%
        2018$3,378 +2.3%$285,213 +2%
        2017$3,302 $279,621 +2%
        2016$3,302 +1.4%$274,138 +1.5%
        2015$3,257 +1.1%$270,020 +2%
        2014$3,222 $264,731 +0.5%
        2013-- $263,534 +2%
        2012-- $258,366 +2%
        2011-- $253,300 +0.8%
        2010-- $251,407 -0.2%
        2009-- $252,004 +2%
        2008-- $247,063 +2%
        2007-- $242,219 +2%
        2006-- $237,469 +2%
        2005-- $232,812 +2%
        2004-- $228,247 +1.9%
        2003-- $224,063 +2%
        2002-- $219,670 +2%
        2001-- $215,363 +2%
        2000-- $211,140

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,049/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4244
        Property taxes
        $805
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92399

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable