Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $223,800

    1335 183rd St, Homewood, IL 60430

    3beds
    1,076sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    7,501 Square Feet Lot
    $223,800 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,532 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,800

    $199,000 - $246,000

    $2,532/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,647/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,647/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! A 1 YEAR HWA WARRANTY IS INCLUDED. ***TENANT OCCUPIED*** PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IS ALREADY IN PLACE. PURCHASE NOW AND ENJOY A STEADY INCOME STREAM IMMEDIATELY! PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANT! SERIOUS INVESTORS ONLY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,076 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,501 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3205103005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Homewood

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2017Sold$118,930-21.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2016Listing removed$151,725$141/sqft
    Source: The G-Slow Team #09089413 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Listed for sale$151,725$141/sqft
    Source: The G-Slow Team #09089413 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listing removed$151,725$141/sqft
    Source: The G-Slow Team #09089413 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Pending sale$151,725$141/sqft
    Source: The G-Slow Team #09089413 Report a problem
    5/7/2015Listed for sale$151,725$141/sqft
    Source: The G-Slow Team #08788376 Report a problem
    4/20/2015Pending sale$151,725$141/sqft
    Source: The G-Slow Team #08788376 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Listed for sale$151,725$141/sqft
    Source: The G-Slow Team #08788376 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Pending sale$151,725$141/sqft
    Source: The G-Slow Team #08788376 Report a problem
    11/19/2014Listed for sale$151,725+72.4%$141/sqft
    Source: The G-Slow Team #08788376 Report a problem
    6/30/2014Sold$88,000+1.3%$82/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08549482 Report a problem
    6/19/2014Pending sale$86,890$81/sqft
    Source: Meeker Real Estate, Inc. #08549482 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Price change$86,890-13%$81/sqft
    Source: Meeker Real Estate, Inc. #08549482 Report a problem
    4/24/2014Price change$99,900-10.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Meeker Real Estate, Inc. #08549482 Report a problem
    4/2/2014Price change$111,980-8.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Meeker Real Estate, Inc. #08549482 Report a problem
    3/5/2014Listed for sale$121,995-25.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Meeker Real Estate, Inc. #08549482 Report a problem
    9/2/2004Sold$164,000+134.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/1996Sold$70,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,439 +62.8%$18,000 +103.8%
    2022$4,569 +7.2%$8,831
    2021$4,260 +2.9%$8,831
    2020$4,139 +7.2%$8,831 +11.1%
    2019$3,861 +3.4%$7,950
    2018$3,735 -37.4%$7,950 -37.2%
    2017$5,968 -0.6%$12,669 +1.7%
    2016$6,007 +0.7%$12,458
    2015$5,963 +28.4%$12,458
    2014$4,645 +2.6%$12,458 -4.9%
    2013$4,526 +0.7%$13,101
    2012$4,493 +2.5%$13,101
    2011$4,383 +3.4%$13,101 -13.5%
    2010$4,240 +7.3%$15,143
    2009$3,950 +5.7%$15,143 -5%
    2008$3,737 +1.2%$15,940 -3%
    2007$3,693 +3.1%$16,427
    2006$3,580 +6.7%$16,427
    2005$3,355 +0.1%$16,427 +32.4%
    2004$3,353 -0.6%$12,410
    2003$3,373 +3.8%$12,410
    2002$3,249 +15.3%$12,410 +9.2%
    2001$2,817 -1.8%$11,366
    2000$2,869 +11.8%$11,366
    1999$2,566 $11,366

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60430