Experience the ultimate in southwestern living with this custom built all adobe ranch style home, designed for both beauty and durability. Nestled with a breathtaking view of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains.
For sale by owner
$1,200,000
1335 Boylan Country Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87507
5beds
4,300sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1990
6.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$279/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 20 days |
- 493 |
- 11 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (312) 261-0294
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Baseboard, Other, Gas, Wood / Pellet
Cooling
- Evaporative
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 11
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco, Metal
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, City, Mountain
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 6.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 56005149
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Santa Fe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $838,113
- Annual tax amount: $1,945
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,285/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+9.1%$279/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$256/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+4.9%$256/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Price change | $1,049,000-0.1%$244/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Price change | $1,050,000-4.5%$244/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+4.8%$256/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Price change | $1,050,000-1.9%$244/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Price change | $1,070,000-0.4%$249/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Price change | $1,074,000-0.1%$250/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,075,000$250/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,075,000-2.3%$250/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Price change | $1,100,000-8.3%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000-4%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2022 | Price change | $1,250,000-1.8%$291/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2022 | Price change | $1,273,000-0.1%$296/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Price change | $1,274,000-0.1%$296/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2022 | Price change | $1,275,000-1.9%$297/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000$302/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,945 0% | $255,260 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,945 +2.3% | $247,826 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,902 +1.6% | $240,608 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,873 +3.1% | $233,601 +209% |
| 2020 | $1,817 +1.4% | $75,599 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,791 +2.3% | $73,398 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $71,260 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,752 +2.6% | $69,185 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $67,170 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,708 +8.6% | $65,214 +3.1% |
| 2014 | $1,573 +37.2% | $63,251 |
| 2013 | $1,147 +1.6% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,129 +0.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,120 +4% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,077 +4.9% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,027 +3.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $988 -4% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,030 +9.3% | -- |
| 2004 | $942 -7.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,015 +5.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $961 -4.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,006 +3.5% | -- |
| 2000 | $972 | $55,295 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87507