Skip main navigation
Active-offer no bump
  • $489,900

    1335 Ridgeway Blvd, De Pere, WI 54115

    4beds
    3,458sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $507,700 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    First floor laundryFormal dining roomMultiple living spaces
    Well maintained 2 story home in the De Pere School District featuring 4 bedrooms and multiple living spaces. The main level offers a spacious family room with a gas fireplace, living room, and formal dining room, along with a large kitchen overlooking the backyard. Enjoy the convenience of first floor laundry. The lower level includes a generous rec room for additional living or entertaining space. The primary bedroom features a full ensuite bathroom, while the three additional bedrooms are all nicely sized. Updates include roof (2018), vinyl windows (2023), and boiler. The 2.5 stall garage provides plenty of extra storage space. Lower Level sq ft from Matterport. lower level bonus room has exposed ceiling and large room has painted walls
    24 days
    |
    2,146
    |
    96
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben M Bartolazzi Office:920-770-4015,

    Ben Bartolazzi Real Estate, Inc

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50324515

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 17x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 22x12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x7
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17x15
      Formal dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x7
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20x13
      Other
      • Description: Rec Room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 27x25
      Other
      • Description: Bonus Room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Partial Fin. Contiguous
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,458 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,612
      • Finished area below ground: 846

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Laundry 1st Floor
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: ED124N45
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1966

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: De Pere

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $408,900
      • Annual tax amount: $6,187
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Inclusions: refrigerator, oven/range, dishwasher, microwave, washer, dryer, tv mount, red workbench
      • Exclusions: water softener is rented. Sellers personal property.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $507,700

        $482,000 - $533,000

        $2,948/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Contingent$489,900$142/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50324515 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$489,900+122.7%$142/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50324515 Report a problem
        11/24/2005Sold$220,000$64/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #10510613 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,379 +8.5%$405,000 +4.7%
        2023$5,880 +7.5%$386,900 +11.5%
        2022$5,469 +8.9%$346,900 +16.3%
        2021$5,023 -3%$298,400 +5.6%
        2020$5,180 -6.9%$282,500 +2.9%
        2019$5,562 +7.2%$274,500 +8.7%
        2018$5,186 +10.7%$252,500 +12.8%
        2017$4,685 -1.8%$223,800
        2016$4,774 -2.5%$223,800 -1.3%
        2015$4,895 +0.6%$226,700
        2014$4,865 $226,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54115

          Getting around

          49 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable