Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $297,100

    1335 Springlawn Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609

    3beds
    1,470sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $297,100 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,100

    $279,000 - $315,000

    $1,860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,721/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Offered by Haven Property Management by Ginger & Co. Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom townhome in the desirable Spring Garden community in Raleigh, offering a comfortable layout and convenient access to local shopping, dining, and major roadways. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood flooring throughout the main level, creating a warm and inviting living space complete with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The bright and functional kitchen features white cabinetry, a classic subway tile backsplash, and matching appliances, including a refrigerator, electric range, dishwasher, washer, and dryer. A large window above the sink fills the space with natural light while providing ample cabinet storage and counter space. The second floor features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, while the third floor offers comfortable carpeted bedrooms, creating a practical blend of style and comfort throughout the home. One of the bathrooms showcases a modern walk-in shower with a marble-style tile surround and built-in niches for convenient storage. Enjoy the outdoors from the private back deck overlooking a peaceful, tree-lined setting, offering a quiet and scenic backdrop for relaxing or entertaining. Residents of Spring Garden enjoy community amenities including a swimming pool and tennis courts, providing great opportunities for recreation close to home. This well-maintained townhome offers a great combination of comfort, functionality, and community living in a convenient Raleigh location. Lease Length: Minimum 12 Months Lease Fee: $75 Pet Policy: No pets. *This property does not accept Section 8. Resident Benefits Package (RBP) At Haven Property Management, we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to make renting easier and more convenient. The package includes: - Rent plus pest control - Air filter delivery - Utility setup assistance - Credit building support And more (check last photo for more information) Rate: $43/month (required with rental). Residents can personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. Liability insurance options are also available. Full details provided upon application. Qualification Requirements: - Credit score of 620 or higher - Income of at least 3x the monthly rent - Positive rental history - No co-signers accepted Screening Information: The screening will - Check your credit report - Check for any past evictions - Verify your employment, if applicable - Ensure personal income is sufficient and verifiable - Verify your previous landlord references - Perform a criminal background screening We encourage you NOT TO APPLY if you: * Have credit scores below 620 * Have ever been evicted * Have a bad rental history * Have recent or drug/violence-related felonies Application Instructions: (2) Each occupant 18 years or older must submit a separate application (3) Applications will not be processed until all required information is submitted, including: - Income documentation for verification - Completed applications for all adult occupants - Previous landlord information for rental history verification Application Approval & Move-In Process: Once your application is approved, a signed lease and payment of the security deposit are required within five (5) days to secure the property. Key Release Policy: Keys will be released in person to leaseholders only. At the time of key pickup, leaseholders must present the following: - A valid photo ID - Proof of renter's insurance with the leaseholder's name listed (binder only; declaration page not accepted) - Confirmation of utilities set up in the leaseholder's name - All required documents must be presented in person to complete the key release process. Move-in Special: Any advertised move-in special or promotion is subject to change at any time and must be verified with management prior to submitting an application. None

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No cats, Tennis Court(s)
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1706185252

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/12/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2018Sold$163,000+4.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2214075 Report a problem
    9/9/2018Listed for sale$155,900+57.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2214075 Report a problem
    5/6/2009Sold$99,104-14.6%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2006Sold$116,000+1.8%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2004Sold$114,000+3.6%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/1999Sold$110,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,433 +0.4%$276,709
    2024$2,423 +32.3%$276,709 +66.4%
    2023$1,832 +7.6%$166,262
    2022$1,703 +4%$166,262
    2021$1,638 +1.8%$166,262
    2020$1,608 +23.8%$166,262 +50.7%
    2019$1,299 $110,355
    2018$1,299 +11.2%$110,355
    2017$1,168 +2.1%$110,355
    2016$1,144 -6.6%$110,355 -5.2%
    2015$1,225 $116,350
    2014-- $116,350
    2013-- $116,350
    2012-- $116,350
    2011-- $116,350
    2010-- $116,350
    2009-- $116,350
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh