1335 Willard Mountain Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Home value
$553,000
$470,000 - $653,000
$3,462/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,462/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,462/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,206/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,206/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amy Gibson 470-241-8218,
BHGRE Metro Brokers - Blairsville
Mary Ann Brown, 257329
Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Wood, Loft, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows, See Remarks
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Furnished: Yes
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Detached, Driveway, Gravel
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered
- Exterior features: Storage, Private Yard, Fire Pit
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Year Round
- Frontage type: Branch
Lot
- Size: 4.05 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping,Rolling
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 3158A 022
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/5/2025 | Sold | $563,750+2.7% |
Source: NGBOR #417209 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Pending sale | $549,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2025 | Price change | $549,000-31.3% |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,000+126.3% |
Source: NGBOR #417209 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2021 | Sold | $353,000-3.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Pending sale | $365,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $365,000+4.6% |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $349,000+6.1% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2019 | Listing removed | $329,000 |
Source: Appalachian Realty, LLC. #283258 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2019 | Price change | $329,000-5.7% |
| 4/26/2019 | Price change | $349,000-7.9% |
| 3/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $379,000 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | -- | $104,600 +1% |
| 2014 | -- | $103,520 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30513