13355 Highgrove Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Home value
$308,700
$281,000 - $336,000
$1,664/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,664/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,664/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,990/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,990/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kimberly Pye 352-279-1150,
Home-Land Real Estate Inc
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,364
- Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R04 423 18 0000 0060 0010
- Zoning: AG
- Zoning description: Agricultural
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
- Subdivision: Acreage
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/2/2024 | Sold | $299,000-25.1%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Pending sale | $399,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Pending sale | $399,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000+22.8%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $350,000+1201.1%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2010 | Sold | $26,900$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2010 | Price change | $26,900-71.7%$20/sqft |
Source: Trinity Office #7488551 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2003 | Sold | $95,000$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,855 +1.7% | $147,348 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $2,806 +9.7% | $144,573 +12% |
| 2022 | $2,557 +138.9% | $129,042 +84.1% |
| 2021 | $1,070 +6.7% | $70,089 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $69,121 +2.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $67,274 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $486 -35.5% | $66,020 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $753 | $64,662 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $753 +2.5% | $63,332 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $735 -39.2% | $62,892 +3.3% |
| 2014 | $1,209 +26.8% | $60,880 +2.9% |
| 2013 | $953 +4.1% | $59,156 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $915 -5.7% | $59,673 -7.2% |
| 2011 | $971 | $64,285 -4.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $67,022 -15.8% |
| 2009 | $633 -25.4% | $79,618 -14% |
| 2008 | $850 -26.7% | $92,615 +1.3% |
| 2006 | $1,158 | $91,454 +35.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $67,271 +8.7% |
| 2004 | $1,166 +244.7% | $61,859 +45% |
| 2003 | $338 +5.6% | $42,665 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $320 +5.4% | $41,665 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $304 +6.4% | $41,009 -10.2% |
| 2000 | $285 | $45,646 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34609