Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $725,000

    13360 244th Street, Rosedale, NY 11422

    5beds
    1,499sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1910
    3,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $484/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private driveway
    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the neighborhood of Rosedale.. This well-maintained property features a generously sized primary bedroom on the second floor, offering comfort and privacy. The home also includes a private driveway and a 1-car garage, providing convenient off-street parking. Ideally situated near shopping, parks, and schools, this home offers both space and convenience—perfect for today’s lifestyle. Don’t miss this great opportunity! Close to ground transportation, major highways, easy shopping and excellent restaurants!!
    13 hours
    |
    182
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    LAFFEY REAL ESTATE 718-347-3202,

    Kenneth McKnight 917-749-9712

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 998695MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 5
      • Description: bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Full bath
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Full bath
      • Level: Second
      Other
      • Description: Front room office or bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Basement
      • Description: Full sized finished basement with full bathroom, laundry area and bedroom
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Storage
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows, Screens, Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,499
      • Total interior livable area: 1,499 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, On Street
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 3,000 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 132070054
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Energy Star, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Actual
      • Year built: 1910

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rosedale

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $484/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $39,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,828
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$725,000$484/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #998695 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $37,200 -2.1%
        2023-- $37,980 +0.3%
        2022-- $37,860 +11.3%
        2021-- $34,020 +16.2%
        2020$3,048 -47%$29,280 -7.9%
        2019$5,750 +7.3%$31,800 +24.1%
        2018$5,362 +8.8%$25,630 +6%
        2017$4,929 +1.7%$24,180 -2.4%
        2016$4,845 $24,780 +2.5%
        2015$4,845 +62.4%$24,180 +1%
        2014$2,984 $23,940 +4.2%
        2013-- $22,980 -2.1%
        2012-- $23,468 +6%
        2011-- $22,140 +4.2%
        2010-- $21,240 +0.6%
        2009-- $21,120 +0.7%
        2008-- $20,967

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Rosedale

        Getting around

        86 / 100
        Very Walkable
        59 / 100
        Bikeable