Skip main navigation
Sold for $699,000
  • $699,000

    13365 Cogburn Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    3beds
    1,362sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    1.42 Acres Lot
    $731,400 Zestimate®
    $513/sqft
    $2,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $731,400

    $666,000 - $812,000

    $2,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    13365 Cogburn Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004 is a single family home that contains 1,362 sq ft and was built in 1965. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $699,000 in December 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $731,400. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,519/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,362 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 1.42 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 22510009680242

• Resale
    • Year built: 1965

Other facts
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Water Source: Public
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Middle School: Hopewell
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Elementary School: Cogburn Woods
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Taxes: 1818.00
    • Tax ID: 22-5100-0968-024-2
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2025Sold$699,000-4.9%$513/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2024Listing removed$735,000+6.5%$540/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10243306 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Price change$689,900-1.4%$507/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7326678 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Price change$699,900-4.8%$514/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7326678 Report a problem
    2/3/2024Price change$735,000-74.7%$540/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7326678 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Price change$2,900,000+294.6%$2,129/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7326678 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for sale$735,000+46.4%$540/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10243306 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Sold$502,000-4.4%$369/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7168682 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Pending sale$525,000$385/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10126051 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Price change$525,000-6.3%$385/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10126051 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listed for sale$560,000+4.7%$411/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10126051 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listing removed$535,000$393/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7163241 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$535,000+98.1%$393/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10122478 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Sold$270,000+3.8%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2019Pending sale$260,000$191/sqft
    Source: Ashman Associates, Inc. #6119012 Report a problem
    1/13/2019Listed for sale$260,000$191/sqft
    Source: Ashman Associates, Inc. #6119012 Report a problem
    8/4/2016Listing removed$1,250+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Ashman Associates, Inc. Report a problem
    2/26/2012Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Rentbits Report a problem
    2/15/2012Price change$1,150-11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Rentbits Report a problem
    1/27/2012Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Rentbits Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,139 +7.9%$196,760 +8.2%
    2023$4,761 +59.3%$181,800 +60%
    2022$2,989 -0.1%$113,600 +3%
    2021$2,993 -1.8%$110,320 +2.1%
    2020$3,048 -23.2%$108,000 -16%
    2019$3,968 $128,560 +7.9%
    2018$3,968 $119,200 +91.3%
    2017$3,968 +86%$62,320
    2016$2,133 +79%$62,320
    2015$1,192 -37.6%$62,320
    2014$1,910 $62,320
    2013-- $62,320
    2012-- $62,320
    2011-- $62,320
    2010$1,515 $62,320 -11.2%
    2009-- $70,200
    2008-- $70,200
    2007$1,601 $70,200 +0.2%
    2005-- $70,080 +3.2%
    2004-- $67,880 +0.9%
    2003$1,794 $67,280 +27.3%
    2002-- $52,840
    2001$1,479 $52,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004