Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $689,700

    1337 Cilantro Ct, Tega Cay, SC 29708

    4beds
    3,097sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $689,700 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $4,275 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $689,700

    $648,000 - $731,000

    $4,275/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,275/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,275/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Executive Living in Tega Cay Elegant Furnished Home for Temporary Relocation. (Utilities, HOA, Internet, Landscaping incl. in rent) Welcome to a beautifully appointed executive residence in the sought-after community of Tega Cay, conveniently located just 30 minutes from Uptown Charlotte and 20 minutes from Charlotte Douglas International Airport. This spacious 3,100-square-foot brick home combines comfort, functionality, and refined living ideal for professionals and families relocating to the Charlotte area. Designed for both relaxation and productivity, the home features a thoughtfully laid-out main level with three bedrooms, a dedicated office, and an expansive open living area anchored by a warm brick fireplace. The large kitchen and living space create the perfect environment for family life or entertaining. Upstairs, a private second floor offers an oversized bonus room, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom ideal for guests or a quiet retreat. The outdoor setting is equally impressive, with professionally landscaped surroundings and easy access to nature. Enjoy walking trails along the Catawba River and Lake Wylie, with Catawba Park just a 10-minute walk away. Residents also have access to community amenities including a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, pickleball, and basketball facilities. Fully furnished and move-in ready, this home offers a rare opportunity for comfortable, turnkey living in one of the Charlotte area's most desirable communities. Monthly rent of $4,800 includes furnishings, utilities (capped), internet, and HOA, providing a simple, all-inclusive housing solution. Flexible 6 12 month lease terms available; pets are negotiable, corporate and relocation leases welcome. Cleaning fee of $400 after lease end will be applied.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,097 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Heating system: Forced Air, Tennis Court(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6440101440

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Tega Cay

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$4,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$4,950+1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$4,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2016Listing removed$390,000$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2016Pending sale$390,000$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2016Listed for sale$390,000+11.4%$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2014Sold$350,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,334 +13%$17,192 +15%
    2024$3,835 +4.1%$14,950
    2023$3,683 +0.9%$14,950
    2022$3,651 +316%$14,950
    2021$878 $14,950
    2020-- $14,950 +15%
    2019-- $13,000
    2018-- $13,000
    2017-- $13,000
    2016-- $13,000
    2014-- $13,000 +261.1%
    2013-- $3,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29708