NEWLY REMODELED/GATED COMMUNITY! These beautifully remodeled apartment buildings are on the market and will go fast! New plank flooring throughout, ceiling fans in the bedrooms, updated kitchens, and stunning bathrooms. You do not want to miss this incredible opportunity to live in the heart of Tucson. Laundry facilities and pool on site, and relaxing community atmosphere, this is a must see property! Please call for details!
Apartment for rent
$895/mo
Fees may apply
Spoke Apartments on Allen, APT 6, 1337 E Allen Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719
1beds
805sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, central air, ceiling fan
Shared laundry
Covered parking
Electric, natural gas
What's special
Gated communityUpdated kitchensStunning bathroomsPool on siteNew plank flooring throughout
- 59 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 805 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Convection Oven, Flooring: Laminate, Gazebo, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Lawn, One Year Lease, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Picnic Area, Sewage not included in rent, Spanish Speaking Staff, View Type: Mountain, Water not included in rent
Details
- Building name: Spoke Apartments on Allen
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $895+8.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listing removed | $825$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $825-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $845-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $895-10.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $995+17.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $845-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Campus Farm