Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $450,000

    1337 Haines Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $435,700 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inground poolSpacious backyardFour-zone boiler systemNew roofFully renovated bathroomTwo oversized bedrooms
    New to the market ...1337 Haines Road. This well-maintained home features complete renovations and is just minutes from downtown Lapeer. The property includes several standout features: - Outdoor Living: An inground pool and a spacious backyard, perfect for summer activities. - Upper Level: Two oversized bedrooms and a fully renovated bathroom, providing privacy from the main living area. - Entry Level: A third bedroom with a full bath and walkout access to the patio and pool, ideal for guests. -Full kitchen with granite countertops & bath renovations, and a four-zone boiler system. - Peace of Mind: Recent 2025/2026 renovations include a new roof, windows, and siding, all of which come with transferable warranties. Please contact your Realtor to schedule a showing today. Pool renovations scheduled for completion 7/1/2026.
    1 day
    |
    416
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael S Young 810-656-6095,

    H W Realty 248-793-8791

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261024324MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 X 16
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 60
      • Dimensions: 10 X 6
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 50
      • Dimensions: 10 X 5
      Bonus room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 X 13
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 437
      • Dimensions: 19 X 23
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 X 9
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,500
      • Finished area below ground: 250

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Tri Level
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 0.53 Acres
      • Dimensions: 116 x 200
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01440002300
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969
      • Major remodel year: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $257/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $69,602
      • Annual tax amount: $1,396
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $435,700

        $414,000 - $457,000

        $2,242/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$450,000+125%$257/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261024324 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Sold$200,000+185.7%$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/21/2009Sold$70,000+7.9%$40/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #20159647 Report a problem
        12/4/2009Price change$64,900-7.2%$37/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        12/3/2009Listed for sale$69,900-7.9%$40/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        10/19/2009Listing removed$75,900$43/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        9/12/2009Listed for sale$75,900-14.3%$43/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        12/18/2008Sold$88,530-41.4%$51/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/16/2000Sold$151,000$86/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #21545113 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,436 +7%$103,400 -1.8%
        2024$1,342 +5.6%$105,300 +7.6%
        2023$1,270 +9.8%$97,900 +6.6%
        2022$1,157 +1%$91,800 +7.9%
        2021$1,145 $85,100 +7.3%
        2020-- $79,300 +15.9%
        2018$1,122 +0.5%$68,400 -1.3%
        2017$1,117 $69,300 +0.9%
        2016-- $68,700
        2015-- --
        2014-- $54,400 -8%
        2013-- $59,100 +15.2%
        2012-- $51,300 -3%
        2011-- $52,900 -14.8%
        2010-- $62,100 -15.7%
        2009-- $73,700 -14.5%
        2008-- $86,200 -0.3%
        2007-- $86,500 +4.6%
        2006-- $82,700 +1.3%
        2005-- $81,600 +4.3%
        2004-- $78,200 +2.2%
        2003-- $76,500
        2002-- $76,500 +3.8%
        2001-- $73,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,589/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2218
        Property taxes
        $371
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48446

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable