Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listed by: Nest Seekers
    $459,000

    13372 Tutelo Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308

    4beds
    1,960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced backyardSpacious open floor plan
    Must see home sweet home! Spacious open floor plan that's perfect for family and entertaining. Huge living room. Living room has fireplace. Split floor plan with 2 master suites or use as in law suites 2 master baths and a full guest bath. Fully fenced backyard. All this on over 1/2 acre. This is a standard sale, get ready to move in!
    1 day
    |
    160
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Patti Komorita DRE #01822501 7609814588,

    Nest Seekers

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26110906MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Solid Surface Counters, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Range Hood, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Granite Counters, In-Law Floorplan, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Multiple Primary Suites, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Atrium Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 12
      • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Multi, Driveway Level, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 10
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Concrete, Covered, Enclosed, Tile
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      • Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 3087312220000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Permanent
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights, Valley
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Apple Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $96,087
      • Annual tax amount: $2,246
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Ref MLS
      • Exclusions: Ref MLS
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,666/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$459,000+83.6%$234/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD26110906 Report a problem
        11/1/2019Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #519093 Report a problem
        10/31/2019Price change$1,650+10%$1/sqft
        10/2/2019Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Lock & Key Realty #517694 Report a problem
        9/14/2019Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: Lock & Key Realty #517694 Report a problem
        11/17/2018Listing removed$250,000$128/sqft
        Source: Lock & Key Realty #500809 Report a problem
        6/14/2018Listed for sale$250,000+266.3%$128/sqft
        Source: Lock & Key Realty #500809 Report a problem
        7/8/2010Sold$68,256+6.4%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/20/2010Listed for sale$64,158-73.8%$33/sqft
        Source: Shear Realty- SVL Annex #388369 Report a problem
        10/31/2005Sold$244,500+325.2%$125/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/30/1995Sold$57,500$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,246 -6.4%$96,087 +2%
        2024$2,398 +101.5%$94,203 +2%
        2023$1,190 +1.6%$92,355 +2%
        2022$1,172 +2.3%$90,544 +2%
        2021$1,145 +1.3%$88,769 +1%
        2020$1,131 +1.9%$87,859 +2%
        2019$1,110 +2.5%$86,137 +2%
        2018$1,083 +1.4%$84,448 +2%
        2017$1,068 $82,792 +2%
        2016$1,068 +7.7%$81,169 +1.5%
        2015$992 +1.5%$79,950 +2%
        2014$977 $78,384 +0.5%
        2013-- $78,030 +2%
        2012-- $76,500 +2%
        2011-- $75,000 -21.1%
        2010-- $95,000 -34.5%
        2009-- $145,000 -35.8%
        2008-- $226,000 -14.8%
        2007-- $265,200 +8.5%
        2006-- $244,450 +139.1%
        2005-- $102,229 +2%
        2004-- $100,224 +50.3%
        2003-- $66,682 +2%
        2002-- $65,375 +2%
        2001-- $64,093 +2%
        2000-- $62,837

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92308

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable