Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $269,900

    1338 Central Point Rd, Rutledge, TN 37861

    4beds
    2,048sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private country setting
    Tucked away in a private country setting, this inviting property offers the perfect blend of peace, space, and everyday convenience. Surrounded by open skies and natural beauty, it's an ideal escape from the hustle while still within easy reach of town. The property provides ample room to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy quiet mornings and scenic evenings. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a tranquil retreat, this one delivers charm, privacy, and endless potential to make it your own.
    2 days
    |
    122
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyra Caldwell 865-255-7335,

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real 865-365-2280

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1340159MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Other, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,048
      • Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Country Setting
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Features: Other, Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 068 033.01

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Block, Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 2009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Shared Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rutledge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $132/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $107,000
      • Annual tax amount: $629
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$269,900$132/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11729714 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$629 $26,750
        2024$629 $26,750
        2023$629 +2.3%$26,750
        2022$614 $26,750
        2021-- $26,750 +80.1%
        2020$416 $14,850
        2019$416 +15.7%$14,850
        2018$359 +0.1%$14,850
        2017$359 $14,850
        2016$359 -38.4%$14,850
        2015$583 $14,850 -36.3%
        2014$583 +4.6%$23,314 +4.6%
        2013$557 $22,293
        2012$557 $22,293
        2011-- $22,293
        2010-- $22,293 +4.4%
        2009$542 $21,356

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,449/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1334
        Property taxes
        $115
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37861

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent