Welcome this beautiful maintained two-story home located in a desirable neighborhood in the city of Victorville. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Tile through out the house. This property is very centrally located very close to freeways, schools and much more.
For sale
Listing Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS
$410,000
13382 Fox Run Rd, Victorville, CA 92392
3beds
1,404sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
6,200 Square Feet Lot
$414,200 Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 hours |
- 25 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Guadalupe Garcia-Rugerio DRE #01291990 626-831-6991,
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26108405
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
- Features: Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,200 Square Feet
- Features: Rectangular Lot, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 3094161510000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Victorville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $261,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,320
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(b),FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$414,200
$393,000 - $435,000
$2,159/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000+78.3%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Sold | $230,000+0%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2018 | Pending sale | $229,900$164/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Laguna Niguel #SW18084560 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $229,900+114.9%$164/sqft |
Source: California Regional MLS #SW18084560 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2016 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Capital Development #468978 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,100+15.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Capital Development #468978 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Capital Development #440402 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2014 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Capital Development #440402 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2013 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Capital Development #425151 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2013 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Capital Development Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2001 | Sold | $107,000+48.6%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/1998 | Sold | $72,000+2.8%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/1998 | Sold | $70,033$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 +6.8% | $261,700 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,108 +1% | $256,569 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,078 +1.7% | $251,538 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,027 +1.8% | $246,606 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,973 +1.8% | $241,771 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,921 +1.7% | $239,292 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,873 +51.5% | $234,600 +65.6% |
| 2018 | $1,897 +2.1% | $141,702 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $138,924 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,858 +2% | $136,200 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,822 +3.6% | $134,154 +12.1% |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $119,700 +15.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $104,000 +16.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $89,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $89,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $89,100 -10% |
| 2009 | -- | $99,000 -19.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $122,749 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $120,342 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $117,982 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $115,669 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $113,401 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $111,323 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $109,140 +18.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $92,000 +10% |
| 2000 | -- | $83,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92392