Skip main navigation
Sold for $983,000
  • $983,000

    13382 Riley Peak Road, Conifer, CO 80433

    3beds
    3,843sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    3.79 Acres Lot
    $983,400 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $4,593 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $983,400

    $934,000 - $1.04M

    $4,593/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,641/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,641/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Imagine waking up to epic mountain views every day! Enjoy snow capped Pikes Peak views from the deck with incredible sunrises from the spacious living room this winter. Open concept kitchen with pantry, double-sided fireplace and a breakfast bar made for coffee and cocktails. Primary suite and laundry on the main level make this an ideal home for everyone. Two decks for sunset BBQs, a two-car garage with storage for gear, custom chicken coop, and 3.8 acres to roam — just peace, deer and the stars. This IS the idyllic Colorado Mountain Home. Ready to trade traffic for tranquility? Text "Views" to 303-902-9968 to schedule your tour. 4-bedroom septic system, suitable for 8 people.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Dolph 303-912-0937 kellydolph@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Foothills Realty,

    Jodi Dolph 303-902-9968,

    Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    Bought with:

    Joshua Jackson, 100076266

    LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3614658MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Pellet Stove, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Great Room, Living Room, Pellet Stove, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,843
    • Total interior livable area: 3,843 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,008
    • Finished area below ground: 1,651

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Lighted, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Off Street Spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 3.79 Acres
    • Features: Level, Many Trees, Mountainous, Rock Outcropping, Sloped
    • Residential vegetation: Aspen, Heavily Wooded, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 132491
    • Zoning: SR-2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mountain Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar, Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smart Cameras, Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell
    Location
    • Region: Conifer
    • Subdivision: Piano Meadows

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$983,000+0.8%$256/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #3614658 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$975,000$254/sqft
    3/4/2026Price change$975,000-1.5%$254/sqft
    1/21/2026Price change$990,000-1%$258/sqft
    12/3/2025Price change$1,000,000-4.8%$260/sqft
    11/19/2025Listed for sale$1,050,000+10.5%$273/sqft
    7/19/2022Sold$950,000+81%$247/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2007Listing removed$525,000$137/sqft
    Source: Obeo #473883 Report a problem
    11/14/2007Listed for sale$525,000+3.3%$137/sqft
    Source: Obeo #473883 Report a problem
    9/20/2007Sold$508,000+58.7%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/1998Sold$320,200+567.1%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/1998Sold$48,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,065 +63.7%$69,962
    2023$3,704 -1.3%$69,962 +43.3%
    2022$3,754 +13.9%$48,811 -2.8%
    2021$3,297 $50,215 +11.3%
    2020$3,297 -12.9%$45,135
    2019$3,786 +7.1%$45,135 +6.5%
    2018$3,537 $42,397
    2017$3,537 -7.6%$42,397 -9%
    2016$3,827 $46,607
    2015$3,827 +25.7%$46,607 +32.6%
    2014$3,045 -12.5%$35,141
    2013$3,481 +2.3%$35,141 -16.1%
    2012$3,403 +5.1%$41,890
    2011$3,238 +0.1%$41,890 +4.4%
    2010$3,236 -10.8%$40,120
    2009$3,627 +0.4%$40,120 -10.7%
    2008$3,613 +5.2%$44,910
    2007$3,436 +0.2%$44,910 +6.5%
    2006$3,429 +2.6%$42,150 +5.1%
    2005$3,341 +10%$40,120
    2004$3,037 +6.3%$40,120
    2003$2,857 +2.1%$40,120 +8%
    2002$2,798 +1.9%$37,160 +13.2%
    2001$2,746 -1.1%$32,830
    2000$2,776 $32,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80433