one level 4bd/3bath all remodeled in last 3 years, new garden with 4 raised plots, new garage w/concrete floor and warehouse lighting, spray insulated only 3 yr old
2 decks restained last summer, screened in setting room on back deck, all new metal siding on house matches garage, garden shed on concrete pad only 2 years old, new hydrant for garden and exterior new trees of which are all on drip system, house was painted inside last winter, all appl are only 3 years old all matching faucets etc. washer and dryer do not stay. heat and AC only 3 years old.
washer and dryer do not stay 2280 sq ft
For sale by owner
$435,000
13388 S 1588th Rd, Nevada, MO 64772
4beds
2baths
2,280sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1973
1 Acres Lot
$275,300 Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One levelNew hydrant for gardenAll matching faucets
What the owner loves about this home
Is country living only 6 miles from town. it has lots of flowers and lawn. It bascily is a new house with established lawns, trees and gardens
- 65 days |
- 117 |
- 0 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (970) 367-6808
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Metal
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 135021000000019000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Nevada
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $24,670
- Date on market: 3/8/2026
Estimated market value
$275,300
$262,000 - $289,000
$1,998/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Pending sale | $280,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $280,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $280,000-35.6%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $435,000+93.4%$191/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Pending sale | $224,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $224,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Contingent | $224,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $224,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Contingent | $224,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2022 | Pending sale | $224,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $224,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,670 +17% |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $21,090 +6.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $19,730 |
| 2022 | $1,132 +1.1% | $19,730 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $19,730 -98.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $1,863,000 +9900% |
| 2019 | -- | $18,630 -99.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $18,630,000 +99900% |
| 2017 | -- | $18,630 +2.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $18,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,100 +0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,960 -81% |
| 2011 | -- | $94,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,423/mo
Principal & interest
$2166
Property taxes
$257
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64772