This one level brick ranch has been freshly painted inside! It features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, including a new range! The level backyard is fenced in and perfect for these upcoming summer nights. Call today for your own personal tour!
For sale
Price cut: $3K (4/27)
$195,500
1339 Forest Hill Rd, Macon, GA 31210
3beds
1,448sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.6 Acres Lot
$191,900 Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 27 days |
- 1,681 |
- 170 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Parker Moore,
RIVOLI REALTY
Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 262276
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,448
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: 2 Story or More
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: M0440108
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- ReSale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $154,754
- Annual tax amount: $1,501
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
Estimated market value
$191,900
$182,000 - $201,000
$1,501/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $195,500-1.5%$135/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #262276 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $198,500+80.5%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Sold | $110,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2019 | Price change | $1,150-8%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 -1.3% | $61,901 |
| 2024 | $1,521 +28.2% | $61,901 +32.5% |
| 2023 | $1,186 -25.5% | $46,716 -13.7% |
| 2022 | $1,593 -8.5% | $54,130 +18.2% |
| 2021 | $1,740 +0.4% | $45,793 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $1,734 +10.5% | $44,653 +11.4% |
| 2019 | $1,570 +14.8% | $40,096 +9.9% |
| 2018 | $1,367 -42.3% | $36,493 +5.4% |
| 2017 | $2,368 +21.7% | $34,619 +4.8% |
| 2016 | $1,946 +44.1% | $33,020 |
| 2015 | $1,350 -17.8% | $33,020 -6.4% |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $35,265 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,069 +37.8% | $89,725 +12.9% |
| 2008 | $776 -2.1% | $79,500 |
| 2007 | $793 -0.8% | $79,500 +150% |
| 2006 | $799 +6.5% | $31,800 |
| 2005 | $751 | $31,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $31,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $31,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $31,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,205/mo
Principal & interest
$1050
Property taxes
$155
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31210