Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    1339 Locust St, Reno, NV 89502

    1beds
    624sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $325,100 Zestimate®
    $521/sqft
    $1,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,100

    $299,000 - $354,000

    $1,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Midtown. Just steps from the VA hospital, shopping, and nearby schools, this charming property blends character with thoughtful updates. Enjoy an updated kitchen and bathroom, a cozy and inviting interior, and a surprisingly large backyard ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening. Shared driveway with neighboring property. A rare opportunity to own a quaint Midtown gem in a prime location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tamara Eifert S.169260 775-232-9916,

    RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    Bought with:

    Katrina Karasawa, S.171551

    RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260000899MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Wall Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Smart Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 624
    • Total interior livable area: 624 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: None, Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 01337136
    • Zoning: MF15

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Asbestos, Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Southside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$325,000$521/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260000899 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Contingent$325,000$521/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260000899 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$325,000$521/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260000899 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Contingent$325,000$521/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260000899 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for sale$325,000+702.5%$521/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260000899 Report a problem
    6/21/2010Sold$40,500-19%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listing removed$50,000$80/sqft
    Source: Dave Hilbig #100000995 Report a problem
    1/25/2010Listed for sale$50,000-68.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Group One Sparks, Inc. #100000995 Report a problem
    4/27/2007Sold$160,000$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$481 +4.9%$42,070 +2.9%
    2024$459 +15.6%$40,872 +1.4%
    2023$397 +2.6%$40,311 +24.5%
    2022$387 +3.5%$32,377 +39.9%
    2021$374 +3.1%$23,141 +9.3%
    2020$362 -3%$21,175
    2019$374 +3.1%$21,175 +28%
    2018$362 +8.8%$16,538 +10.7%
    2017$333 $14,946 +7.9%
    2016$333 $13,858 +16.2%
    2015$333 +273.5%$11,926 +23.9%
    2014$89 -72.5%$9,629 +15%
    2013$324 $8,374
    2012-- $8,374 +0.1%
    2011-- $8,367 -22.8%
    2010-- $10,837 -34%
    2009-- $16,420 -30.2%
    2008-- $23,521
    2007-- $23,521 +26.3%
    2006-- $18,627
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Reno