Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $262,500

    13396 Garden Lake Rd, Tyler, TX 75703

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $262,500 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $1,333 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,500

    $239,000 - $284,000

    $1,333/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,650/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,650/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully Remodeled 2BR / 2BA Duplex with Vaulted Ceilings, Fireplace, Garage & Private Patio Minutes from Grande Blvd Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath duplex featuring 10 12 ft vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, wood-burning fireplace, private fenced patio, and both garage and covered carport parking. Home Features - 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms - Wood-burning fireplace in the living room - Full laundry room with washer and dryer included - Bathroom heating lamps for cozy mornings - 10 12 ft vaulted ceilings that make the home feel open and airy - Fully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances - Private fenced patio accessible from both the living room and primary bedroom - Single-car garage plus covered carport parking Located just outside the city limits in a quiet residential area, while still being only minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment along Grande Boulevard. No smoking. Renter responsible for utilities. Small dog allowed with additional pet deposit and $50/mo. Pet rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Ample storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 146040000000011010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tyler

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/21/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2026Price change$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$1,395-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2026Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2025Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,734 +16.2%$378,131 +40%
    2023$2,354 +1%$270,133 +32.4%
    2022$2,331 +13.8%$203,966 +28%
    2021$2,048 +2.3%$159,350 +4%
    2020$2,001 +1.9%$153,234 +6.3%
    2019$1,963 -1%$144,210 +1.7%
    2018$1,983 +0.4%$141,806
    2017$1,976 +7.5%$141,806 +8.6%
    2016$1,838 +6.8%$130,570 +14.8%
    2015$1,720 $113,772
    2014$1,720 -3.6%--
    2013$1,785 -0.4%--
    2012$1,792 -9.6%--
    2011$1,982 --
    2010-- $116,035 -2.2%
    2009-- $118,700
    2008-- $118,700
    2007-- $118,700
    2006-- $118,700 +5.3%
    2005-- $112,700
    2004-- $112,700 -6.8%
    2003-- $120,900 +6.7%
    2002-- $113,300 +8.3%
    2001-- $104,600 +6.8%
    2000-- $97,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75703