Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $297,700

    134 Blackjack Rd, Greenbrier, AR 72058

    3beds
    1,696sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $295,900 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,900

    $254,000 - $346,000

    $1,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home!!! Beautiful home on an acre lot that qualifies for rural development loan, yet close to town for easy access to shopping and restaurants. The open floor plan is perfect for the ideal space; and the split plan provides privacy for the primary suite. The office provides space for working from home or for other multipurpose room. The covered patio is excellent for family time or entertaining. The fenced back yard provides safety for children and/or pets. Windows across the back invites the outside in and allows perfect view of the backyard. Security system conveys. Chandelier in front bedroom does not convey; it will be replaced with a ceiling fan/light fixture.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Martin 501-336-5859,

    LPT Realty Conway

    Bought with:

    Troy Weatherley, AR

    Arkansas Land Company

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25044753MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter-Quartz, Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,696
    • Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Partial,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00109710006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$297,700-3%$176/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25044753 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Contingent$307,000$181/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25044753 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$307,000-3.2%$181/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25044753 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for sale$317,000$187/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25044753 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listing removed$317,000$187/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25044753 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listed for sale$317,000+428.3%$187/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25044753 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Sold$60,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,619 +9.1%$53,660 +9.1%
    2024$2,400 +9.1%$49,190 +10%
    2023$2,200 +1748%$44,720 +1380.8%
    2022$119 -44.5%$3,020 -56.4%
    2021$215 +10.1%$6,920 +74.7%
    2020$195 $3,960
    2019$195 $3,960
    2018$195 $3,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72058