Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $430,000

    134 Burke Rd, Farmington, PA 15437

    8beds
    3,628sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    1.75 Acres Lot
    $428,400 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dining roomLaundry roomLarge kitchen
    Welcome to 134 Burke Rd! This spacious property offers 8 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and endless possibilities. The upper level features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a flex space perfect for a playroom, office or second living area. The main level includes 4 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 2 three-quarter baths, and 2 additional showers. The basement offers 2 more bedrooms, a three-quarter bath, and plenty of storage. The home also features a large kitchen, dining room, living room, office, sunroom, laundry room, and attached 1-car garage. With its versatile layout and abundant space, this property is ideal for a large household, multigenerational living, vacation rental or Airbnb opportunity!
    37 days
    |
    55
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan DeGusipe 724-437-7539,

    RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS 724-437-7539

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1748508MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 8
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,628
      • Total interior livable area: 3,628 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.75 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.7518
      Details
      • Parcel number: 42060088

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1940

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Farmington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $119/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $111,910
      • Annual tax amount: $2,980
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $428,400

        $407,000 - $450,000

        $1,156/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Contingent$430,000$119/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1748508 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$430,000+7.5%$119/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1748508 Report a problem
        6/13/2025Sold$400,000-8.9%$110/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1699838 Report a problem
        5/23/2025Pending sale$439,000$121/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1699838 Report a problem
        5/7/2025Listed for sale$439,000+377.2%$121/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1699838 Report a problem
        4/29/2019Sold$92,000+53.3%$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/25/2013Sold$60,000$17/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,790 +5%$111,910
        2023$2,658 +6.9%$111,910 +6.9%
        2022$2,487 $104,710
        2021$2,487 +2.4%$104,710
        2020$2,428 +8.1%$104,710 +100%
        2018$2,247 $52,355
        2017-- $52,355
        2016-- $52,355
        2015-- $52,355 -50%
        2014-- $104,710
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15437

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable