This move-in ready three-bedroom, two-bathroom home with a two-car garage is located in the desirable Willowbrook neighborhood.
The interior features a mix of tile and carpet flooring throughout, creating a comfortable and functional living environment. The home boasts an inviting open-concept floor plan that allows for a seamless flow between living spaces. At the heart of the home, the updated kitchen is a stylish centerpiece featuring granite countertops and modern stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom is designed for convenience and includes a large walk-in closet for ample storage.
Step outside to a private, fully fenced backyard, providing a secure space for outdoor entertaining or gardening. This property is conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, offering a great opportunity to own a charming home at an excellent value.
Schedule your private showing today!
Under contract-show
Price cut: $10K (5/8)
$299,900
134 Clearview Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
3beds
1,485sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$202/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private fully fenced backyardGranite countertopsTwo-car garageLarge walk-in closetInviting open-concept floor planUpdated kitchenModern stainless steel appliances
- 59 days |
- 967 |
- 66 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Robert Salmons rsl@enterarealty.com,
Entera Realty LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4357025
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11' 0" X 11' 0"
Bedroom s
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11' 0" X 11' 0"
Bedroom s
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11' 0" X 10' 0"
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14' 0" X 13' 0"
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,485
- Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,485
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 110 x 174 x 110 x 174
Details
- Parcel number: 4736847774.000
- Zoning: R20
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Installed
- Water: County Water
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Willowbrook
Location
- Region: Statesville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $202/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $295,560
- Annual tax amount: $1,804
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 59 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $309,900-1.6%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,900+16.8%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Price change | $1,760-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Price change | $1,810+1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,785+6.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,675$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Sold | $274,000+5.4%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2021 | Pending sale | $260,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $260,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $260,000+85.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2015 | Sold | $140,000-1.3%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $141,900+12.6%$96/sqft |
Source: Doug Madison Realty #3070740 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2003 | Sold | $126,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $295,560 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $295,560 |
| 2023 | $1,804 +83.3% | $295,560 +100.7% |
| 2022 | $984 +0.4% | $147,250 |
| 2021 | $980 | $147,250 |
| 2020 | $980 +1.5% | $147,250 |
| 2019 | $965 +10.8% | $147,250 +7.4% |
| 2018 | $871 | $137,080 |
| 2017 | $871 | $137,080 |
| 2016 | $871 | $137,080 |
| 2015 | $871 +12.3% | $137,080 +5.1% |
| 2014 | $776 | $130,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $130,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,400 -4% |
| 2010 | -- | $135,810 |
| 2009 | -- | $135,810 |
| 2008 | -- | $135,810 |
| 2007 | -- | $135,810 +8% |
| 2006 | -- | $125,760 |
| 2005 | -- | $125,760 |
| 2004 | -- | $125,760 +831.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $13,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28625