Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $189,000

    134 Eaves Mill Rd, Medford, NJ 08055

    1beds
    868sqft
    : 
    Apartment
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $189,500 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $279/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large eat-in kitchenSparkling swimming pool
    *Pet Friendly* upper-level 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment with large eat-in kitchen and in unit laundry room with washer/dryer. Maintenance free living in the heart of medford and the following has been updated and will bring you peace of mind for years to come. New Roof (2026) , Newer HVAC (2021), Newer Hot Water Heater (2020). The community features a sparkling swimming pool where you can unwind on warm summer days. Enjoy nearby parks, shopping centers, and dining options that cater to a variety of tastes. Within close proximity to RT 70, Church RD, RT 206 this location makes it easy to access Philadelphia, Atlantic city or North Jersey. HOA pet restriction is 1 pet under 30lbs. Seller is conveying the property in as-is where-is condition.
    6 days
    |
    164
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Spizuoco 856-470-4116,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2111604MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 868
      • Total interior livable area: 868 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 868
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Lot
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Pool features: Community
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 200040400015 02C0118

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Medford Mill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $279 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Medford
      • Municipality: MEDFORD TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $87,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,265
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Exclusions: Personal Property
      • Ownership: Other

        Estimated market value

        $189,500

        $174,000 - $205,000

        $1,679/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$189,000+51.2%$218/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2111604 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2107038 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Price change$1,550-2.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2107038 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$1,595-1.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2107038 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listed for rent$1,625+1.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2107038 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2091046 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Listed for rent$1,600+33.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2091046 Report a problem
        5/12/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed Report a problem
        5/4/2022Listed for rent$1,200+20%$1/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #NJBL2024098 Report a problem
        11/23/2021Sold$125,000$144/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2006808 Report a problem
        11/5/2021Pending sale$125,000$144/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2006808 Report a problem
        9/28/2021Contingent$125,000$144/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2006808 Report a problem
        9/10/2021Listed for sale$125,000+2351%$144/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2006808 Report a problem
        8/30/2018Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: L&F - Cherry Hill/Haddonfield #1002202158 Report a problem
        8/10/2018Listed for rent$1,000+2.6%$1/sqft
        7/30/2016Listing removed$975-2.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster-Haddonfield #6807534 Report a problem
        5/19/2015Sold$5,100-95.8%$6/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/29/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Long and Foster-Cherry Hill #6488617 Report a problem
        11/23/2014Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Cherry Hill Sales #6488617 Report a problem
        3/6/2008Sold$122,000+0.8%$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/27/2006Sold$121,000$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,088 +7%$87,000
        2024$2,887 $87,000
        2023-- $87,000
        2022$2,639 -6.1%$87,000
        2021$2,812 +2%$87,000
        2020$2,757 +1.4%$87,000
        2019$2,719 +0.7%$87,000
        2018$2,699 +0.3%$87,000
        2017$2,690 +1.5%$87,000
        2016$2,650 -22.4%$87,000
        2015$3,417 +3.4%$87,000 -24.8%
        2014$3,304 +3.6%$115,700
        2013$3,191 +40%$115,700
        2012$2,280 +1.4%$115,700 +126.9%
        2011$2,248 +2.3%$51,000
        2010$2,197 +0.7%$51,000
        2009$2,181 -0.8%$51,000
        2008$2,198 +3.6%$51,000
        2007$2,122 +5.4%$51,000
        2006$2,014 +3.7%$51,000
        2005$1,943 +8%$51,000
        2004$1,799 $51,000
        2003-- $51,000
        2002-- $51,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08055

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable