Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $115,000

    134 Levels Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    2beds
    780sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1972
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-maintained single-wide homeComfortable single-level livingTwo outbuildingsPlenty of storagePractical functional layout
    Charming Country Living! Welcome to this well-maintained single-wide home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering comfortable single-level living with a practical, functional layout. This property offers plenty of storage, including two outbuildings and an additional storage room off the front porch. Enjoy peaceful country living on 1.5 acres of open space—ideal for gardening, hobbies, or simply relaxing outdoors. Recent updates include a newer furnace and hot water tank for added comfort and efficiency. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in-ready home in a serene setting!
    27 days
    |
    1,658
    |
    118
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JOSHUA MILLER 412-951-1767,

    BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    Source: NCWV REIN,MLS#: 10164461MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Vinyl Flooring, Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Area: 59.5
      • Dimensions: 8.5 x 7
      Kitchen
      • Features: Vinyl Flooring, Dining Area
      • Level: First
      • Area: 137.5
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12.5
      Living room
      • Features: Vinyl Flooring
      • Level: First
      • Area: 249.75
      • Dimensions: 18.5 x 13.5
      Basement
      • Level: Basement
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Heating
      • Propane
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 780
      • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 780
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Off Street, 3+ Cars
      Features
      • Levels: 1
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic
      • Waterfront features: Stream/Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Level, Rural, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2418003400690008

Condition
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $147/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $39,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,025
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Josh Miller

      (412) 951-1767

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,138/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Contingent$115,000$147/sqft
        Source: NCWV REIN #10164461 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$115,000+198.7%$147/sqft
        Source: NCWV REIN #10164461 Report a problem
        12/29/2009Sold$38,500$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$44 +12.3%$23,580 +1.6%
        2024$40 $23,220 +1.6%
        2023-- $22,860 +15.8%
        2022-- $19,740 +2.8%
        2021-- $19,200 +4.2%
        2020-- $18,420 +3.4%
        2019-- $17,820 -23.5%
        2018$289 +8.6%$23,280 +7.5%
        2017$266 -3.9%$21,660 -4.2%
        2016$277 $22,620 -3.1%
        2015$277 +0.4%$23,340 +4.6%
        2014$276 $22,320 +118.8%
        2003-- $10,200
        2002-- $10,200 +1.2%
        2001-- $10,080

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 26554

        Getting around

        13 / 100
        Car-Dependent