Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $750/mo

    134 Ramshorn Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    3 beds1,640 sqft

    1room
    2housemates
    --sqft room

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available now
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Off street parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two story houseBlack out curtainsCeiling fansPowder room

    Room details

    2 individual bedrooms for rent ($750 each)and 1 full bathroom shared between the two rooms in a two story house with a basement walk out to the fenced back yard. Both bedrooms are nicely sized with ceiling fans and black out curtains. Main floor has the living room, kitchen, and powder room. These are shared spaces. The co-owner to the house is in the master bedroom and works overnights so will have minimal contact. Two friendly dogs also live in the home. With that in mind, please be mindful to noise as well as cleanliness in shared spaces downstairs. Rent includes utilities. Dogs welcome with additional fees. Washer/dryer in second floor laundry room. Individual applicants only. This is a smoke free and drug free household. After expressing interest and visiting the space, we would need a recent background/credit check of the applicant that would be living in the premises. Low scores will still be considered so please apply. Also two most recent pay stubs and your last stub from 2025. Security deposit ($500) and first month rent ($750) would be due prior to move in. Home is located in the South Brook community in Inwood, WV. One of the rooms isn't available till July 1st, but the other is available now. Please message with desired move in date and to set up a viewing. One of the spaces is currently in use as I will be vacating after move in dates are verified. Smoke and drug free household. 12 month lease. Utilities included. Additional non refundable pet deposit if applicable and $25/month pet rent per pet.

    Housemate details

    The co-owner to the house is in the master bedroom and works overnights so will have minimal contact. Two friendly dogs also live in the home. With that in mind, please be mindful to noise as well as cleanliness in shared spaces downstairs.

    Current housemates

    2 prefer not to identify

    Current pets

    2 dogs

    Preferred new housemate

    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 2 prefer not to identify
    Current pets
    • 2 dogs

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • Smoke and drug free household. 12 month lease. Utilities included. Additional non refundable pet deposit if applicable and $25/month pet rent per pet.
    Utilities description
    • Included in rent.

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Pet Park, Utilities fee required, Utilities included

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Inwood

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2025Sold$359,990$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2031592 Report a problem
    12/27/2024Pending sale$359,990$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2031592 Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listed for sale$359,990$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2031592 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Pending sale$359,990$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2031592 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Price change$359,990+2%$220/sqft
    Source: Maronda Homes Report a problem
    11/13/2024Price change$352,990-1.9%$215/sqft
    Source: Maronda Homes Report a problem
    10/19/2024Price change$359,990+2.9%$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2031592 Report a problem
    10/16/2024Price change$349,990+2.9%$213/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #WVBE2031592 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Price change$339,990+2.2%$207/sqft
    Source: Maronda Homes Report a problem
    8/30/2024Price change$332,715-0.1%$203/sqft
    Source: Maronda Homes Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for sale$333,115$203/sqft
    Source: Maronda Homes Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 25428