Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $300,000

    134 Ricemill Circle Apt 2, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    2beds
    1,138sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $290,900 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $513/mo HOA

    What's special

    Located in the prestigious Sea Trail Plantation, this first floor 2 bed-room, 2 bath condo gives you access to one of the east coasts most exceptional golf-oriented communities. You're within walking distance to the newly renovated Jones Byrd Clubhouse and Sea Trail Convention Center. Not to mention the amazing dining options, like 55 Bistro or Sunset Prime, within the community. You'll have views out to the 9th hole of Sea Trail Plantation's Jones course and a pond from the living room, primary bedroom and comfy sunroom. You will be just minutes to all that Sunset Beach has to offer and for added convenience, property owners have access to their own private parking lot at the beach. Additional resort style amenities include tennis courts, community pools and fitness centers.
    67 days
    |
    61
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erik B Hoffacker 910-431-3539,

    RE/MAX Essential

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100559711MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Living Room, Sunroom, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 13
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 10
      Sunroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 8
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: No Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,138
      • Total interior livable area: 1,138 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Lot, Asphalt
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio
      Details
      • Parcel number: 242ja00738
      • Zoning: SSB-MR3

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Sea Trail Plantation
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance Common Areas, Management, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), See Remarks
      • HOA fee: $1,150 annually
      • HOA name: STMA
      • HOA phone: 877-672-2267
      • Second HOA fee: $5,000 annually
      • Second HOA name: Sugar Mill Association
      Location
      • Region: Sunset Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $264/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $268,320
      • Annual tax amount: $1,546
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 67 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $290,900

        $276,000 - $305,000

        $1,757/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Contingent$300,000$264/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100559711 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$300,000+76.5%$264/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100559711 Report a problem
        2/22/2021Sold$170,000-3.4%$149/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100249543 Report a problem
        1/14/2021Pending sale$175,900$155/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Sloane #100249543 Report a problem
        12/23/2020Listed for sale$175,900$155/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Sloane #100249543 Report a problem
        12/21/2020Pending sale$175,900$155/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Sloane #100249543 Report a problem
        12/18/2020Listed for sale$175,900$155/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Sloane #100249543 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,547 $268,320
        2024$1,547 +0.6%$268,320
        2023$1,537 +29.1%$268,320 +73%
        2022$1,191 +0%$155,140
        2021$1,191 $155,140
        2020$1,191 $155,140
        2019-- $155,140
        2018$1,090 +6.5%--
        2017$1,023 --
        2016$1,023 --
        2015$1,023 +1.8%$143,150 -13.4%
        2014$1,005 $165,300
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28468

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable