Tucked along one of Silver Strand's quiet walk streets, this 3-bedroom home offers a rare sense of space, natural light, and coastal living just moments from the beach and canals.Inside, the home immediately feels open and airy. Soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and warm hardwood floors create a bright, welcoming environment throughout the main living spaces. The living room is both comfortable and refined, centered around a fireplace with custom built-ins and filled with natural light throughout the day. The layout flows easily from living to dining to kitchen, making the home feel larger than its footprint and well-suited for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen itself is generously sized with ample cabinetry and a functional layout, offering a great opportunity to customize and add value over time.Upstairs, the primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a spacious bathroom with a soaking tub and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms are well-proportioned and provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. One of the standout features of the home is its multiple outdoor spaces. With three distinct areas for lounging, dining, or entertaining, there are plenty of ways to enjoy the coastal air and year-round sunshine. Located in the heart of Marina del Rey's Silver Strand, just a short distance to the beach, canals, and local dining, the home offers an ideal balance of quiet residential living and easy access to everything the Westside has to offer. With great natural light, strong architectural volume, and a highly desirable location, this home presents a unique opportunity to create something truly special in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods.
For sale
$2,900,000
134 Roma Ct, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
3beds
2,799sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
3,149.39 Square Feet Lot
$2,796,500 Zestimate®
$1,036/sqft
$215/mo HOA
What's special
Open and airyExpansive windowsStrong architectural volumeNatural lightBright welcoming environmentSoaring ceilingsGreat natural light
- 42 days |
- 756 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Kirshner Elkin DRE # 01159728 424-214-0133,
Christie's International Real Estate SoCal 424-249-7162,
Dylan Elkin DRE # 01965657 424-214-0133,
Christie's International Real Estate SoCal
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26672325
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Entry, Jack And Jill, Living Room, Patio Open, Walk-In Closet
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Built-Ins
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,799
- Total interior livable area: 2,799 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Tree Top
Lot
- Size: 3,149.39 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 35 x 90
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 4295002021
- Zoning: LAR1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $1,288 semi-annually
Location
- Region: Marina Del Rey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,036/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,159,165
- Annual tax amount: $25,957
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
Estimated market value
$2,796,500
$2.66M - $2.94M
$8,212/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,900,000+87.2%$1,036/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2015 | Listing removed | $8,000$3/sqft |
Source: Power Brokers International #15-936933 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2015 | Price change | $8,000-11.1%$3/sqft |
| 8/30/2015 | Listed for rent | $9,000$3/sqft |
| 11/3/2004 | Sold | $1,549,000+78.5%$553/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/1999 | Sold | $868,000$310/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,957 +0.9% | $2,159,165 +2% |
| 2024 | $25,724 +2.2% | $2,116,829 +2% |
| 2023 | $25,174 +4.9% | $2,075,324 +2% |
| 2022 | $23,997 +1.3% | $2,034,632 +2% |
| 2021 | $23,700 -1% | $1,994,738 +1% |
| 2020 | $23,946 | $1,974,285 +2% |
| 2019 | $23,946 +4.6% | $1,935,574 +2% |
| 2018 | $22,896 | $1,897,622 +2% |
| 2017 | $22,896 +2.2% | $1,860,414 +2% |
| 2016 | $22,395 +2.3% | $1,823,937 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $21,897 +1.2% | $1,796,541 +2% |
| 2014 | $21,633 | $1,761,350 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,719,011 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,685,306 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,672,711 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,676,685 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,643,809 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,611,578 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,579,980 |
| 2005 | -- | $1,579,980 +65.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $957,087 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $939,547 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $921,126 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $885,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 90292