Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $359,400

    134 Rowlee Rd, Fulton, NY 13069

    4beds
    2baths
    1,443sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    3.87 Acres Lot
    $359,400 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $2,229 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,400

    $341,000 - $377,000

    $2,229/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW!WOW!WOW! EXPECT TO BE IMPRESSED FROM INSIDE OUT BY THIS AMAZING HOME THAT THE CURRENT OWNERS HAVE TAKEN CARE OF METICULOUSLY FOR YEARS AND IT SHOWS! SITTING BACK OFF THE ROAD AND OFFERING 3.87 ACRES, THIS COUNTRY SETTING IS NOTHING LESS THAN PICTURE PERFECT! WITH AN EXPANSIVE PAVED DRIVEWAY THERE WILL BE PLENTY OF PARKING FOR ALL OF YOUR GATHERINGS; FOR LARGE CROWDS THE OWNERS HAVE ADDED A 16 X 40 3-SEASONS SUNROOM WITH HOT TUB THAT WILL BE INCLUDED AS WELL! INSIDE YOU WILL LOVE THE NEW KITCHEN, COMPLETE WITH A CENTER ISLAND, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, CORIAN COUNTERS AND A TILE BACKSPLASH....THE KITCHEN FLOWS NICELY INTO THE ADJACENT DINING AREA ASSURING AN OPEN FEEL. THE GREAT ROOM IS SPACIOUS WITH CATHEDRAL CEILINGS AND MAINTENANCE FREE FLOORING; THIS ROOM OFFERS A MITSUBISHI COOLING UNIT ALONG WITH THE MAIN BEDROOM ASSURING COMFORT DURING THOSE SUMMER MONTHS! THERE ARE A TOTAL OF 3 BEDROOMS LOCATED ON THE 1ST LEVEL ALONG WITH AN ADDITIONAL 4TH BEDROOM IN THE SPACIOUS FINISHED BASEMENT! THE GARAGE IS EVERY MAN'S DREAM MEASURING 1800 SQ FEET, A FULL 2ND LEVEL FOR STORAGE, A HALF BATH AND IT IS HEATED AND COOLED! NEW ROOF ON HOUSE AND GARAGE IN 2019 TOO! 2022-08-10

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,443 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.87 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 355800203000423

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fulton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2023Sold$310,000+5.1%$215/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1453223 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Pending sale$295,000$204/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1453223 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Contingent$295,000$204/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1453223 Report a problem
    1/29/2023Listed for sale$295,000-3.3%$204/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1453223 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Sold$305,000+5.2%$211/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1418014 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Pending sale$289,900$201/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1418014 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$289,900+253.5%$201/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1418014 Report a problem
    2/1/1995Sold$82,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $187,000
    2023-- $187,000 +49%
    2022-- $125,500
    2021-- $125,500
    2020-- $125,500
    2019-- $125,500
    2018-- $125,500
    2017$5,429 $125,500 +4.6%
    2016-- $120,000
    2015-- $120,000
    2014-- $120,000 +10.6%
    2013-- $108,500
    2012-- $108,500 +7.4%
    2011-- $101,000
    2010-- $101,000
    2009-- $101,000 +10.7%
    2008-- $91,200
    2007-- $91,200
    2006-- $91,200 +7.9%
    2005-- $84,500
    2004-- $84,500 +3.7%
    2003-- $81,500
    2002-- $81,500 +6.8%
    2001-- $76,300
    2000-- $76,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13069