134 Russell ROAD, Saskatoon, SK S7K 5S9
What's special
- 1 day |
- 38 |
- 0 |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Room Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 176.81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.2x15.10
Bedroom
- Features: Room Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 107.64 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.4x10.5
Bedroom
- Features: Room Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Basement
- Area: 128.09 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.11x12.11
Bedroom
- Features: Room Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Basement
- Area: 116.52 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.11x11.9
Other
- Features: Room Floor: Vinyl tile
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Room Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Basement
- Area: 191.11 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.8x17.11
Other
- Features: Room Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 215.42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.9x15.8
Other
- Features: Room Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Basement
Living room
- Features: Room Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 203.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x18.6
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher Built In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Garburator, Exhaust Fan, Stove, Washer
Features
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Full,Finished,Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 988
- Total interior livable area: 988 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: 2 Car Detached, Garage Door Opnr/Control(S), Asphalt
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: Parking Size: 28.0x20.0
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Lawn Back, Lawn Front
Lot
- Size: 5,641.02 Square Feet
- Features: Trees/Shrubs
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Silverwood Heights
Location
- Region: Saskatoon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$486/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$3,529
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Ownership: Freehold
Derrick Brucks
(306) 290-7744
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | C$479,900C$486/sqft |
Source: Saskatchewan REALTORS® Association #SK036360 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Silverwood Heights