*2.25% ASSUMABLE LOAN*Beautiful brick ranch in the desirable Tall Pines neighborhood featuring a fenced-in backyard and corner lot. The home has been freshly painted throughout, offering a clean and updated feel. The open floor plan offers a living/dining combo with vaulted ceilings, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and natural light. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, solid-surface countertops, a dry bar, and a breakfast/coffee nook. Updates include a newer roof, new HVAC, and professionally installed premium-grade LVP flooring throughout the main level. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet, double vanities, and a newly tiled shower. A deep one-car garage includes a large bonus/FROG--ideal flex space. The front yard showcases a stunning live oak, Spanis
Pending
$345,000
134 Tall Pines Rd, Ladson, SC 29456
3beds
1,424sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$338,400 Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning fireplaceBrick ranchNewer roofDry barDeep one-car garageCorner lotFreshly painted throughout
- 168 days |
- 18 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25031947
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living/Dining Combo, Frog Attached, Laundry
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling - Smooth, Frog Attached
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,424
- Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Waterfront features: Tidal Creek
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2420301057
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Pool
- Subdivision: Tall Pines
Location
- Region: Ladson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $283,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,062
- Date on market: 12/6/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$338,400
$321,000 - $355,000
$2,102/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/24/2026 | Pending sale | $345,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $345,000+42.6%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2021 | Sold | $242,000+5.2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Contingent | $230,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $230,000+16.5%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2018 | Sold | $197,500+1.3%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2018 | Pending sale | $195,000$137/sqft |
Source: AgentOwned Premiere Group #18029859 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $195,000+75.7%$137/sqft |
| 10/19/2018 | Sold | $111,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,062 +9.1% | $16,070 +15% |
| 2023 | $3,725 -4.9% | $13,970 |
| 2022 | $3,915 +21% | $13,970 +18.2% |
| 2021 | $3,235 -4.8% | $11,820 |
| 2020 | $3,399 +464.1% | $11,820 +154.7% |
| 2018 | $602 | $4,640 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $602 +10.8% | $4,644 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $544 | $4,640 |
| 2015 | $544 | $4,640 |
| 2014 | $544 | $4,640 +1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,560 -6.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,900 +13.7% |
| 2007 | $570 -32.2% | $4,310 |
| 2006 | $840 -2.8% | $4,310 |
| 2005 | $864 +51.9% | $4,310 +28.7% |
| 2004 | $569 +3.3% | $3,350 |
| 2003 | $551 +6.2% | $3,350 |
| 2002 | $519 | $3,350 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29456