Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $317,500

    1340 Ashley Hall Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

    3beds
    1,025sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $322,800 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $2,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,800

    $303,000 - $342,000

    $2,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor Special in Prime West Ashley Location! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick ranch is brimming with potential and ready for your vision. Situated on a spacious 0.22-acre lot with a large fenced in backyard, this home offers plenty of room to transform and personalize. Located just under 4 miles from historic Downtown Charleston and 3 miles to I-26, you'll enjoy unbeatable access to everything Charleston has to offer. No HOA means more freedom for future improvements. Home is being sold as-is and a recent inspection of the crawlspace confirms a sound foundation. Whether you're looking for a flip, rental, or primary residence project, this is the opportunity you've been waiting for!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Charleston Property Company

    Bought with:

    Carolina One Real Estate

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25012575MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,025
    • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Off Street
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Fencing: Perimeter
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3521500014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Dominion Energy

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Trash, Walk/Jog Trails

DateEventPrice
    11/6/2025Listing removed$2,650$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$2,650-7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$2,850-8.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$3,100+29.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for rent$2,400+60%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Sold$317,500-9.3%$310/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25012575 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listed for sale$350,000+189.3%$341/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25012575 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem
    7/7/2017Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem
    5/31/2017Listed for rent$1,550+5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem
    12/23/2016Listing removed$1,475+9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem
    1/23/2016Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem
    1/12/2016Listed for rent$1,350+8%$1/sqft
    Source: The Charleston Property Company Report a problem
    4/13/2015Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: AgentOwned Charleston Group #15007357 Report a problem
    3/23/2015Listed for rent$1,250+2%$1/sqft
    8/2/2013Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: AgentOwned Charleston Group #1318283 Report a problem
    7/26/2013Price change$1,225-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: The AgentOwned Realty Company #1318283 Report a problem
    7/16/2013Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    7/15/2013Sold$121,000+0.9%$118/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #1303951 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Price change$119,900-7.7%$117/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1303951 Report a problem
    5/1/2013Listed for sale$129,900$127/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1303951 Report a problem
    3/27/2013Listing removed$129,900$127/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1303951 Report a problem
    2/13/2013Listed for sale$129,900-13.3%$127/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1303951 Report a problem
    2/1/2012Listing removed$149,900$146/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Charleston Group #1128643 Report a problem
    12/29/2011Listed for sale$149,900+7.1%$146/sqft
    Source: Debbie Donovan #1128643 Report a problem
    3/16/2007Sold$140,000+18.6%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2003Sold$118,000+36.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2001Sold$86,500$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,518 +3.4%$8,350
    2023$2,435 +5.7%--
    2022$2,304 +1.2%$8,350
    2021$2,276 +0.7%$8,350
    2020$2,260 $8,350 +15%
    2019$2,260 $7,260
    2017$2,260 +14.1%$7,260
    2016$1,981 +3.2%$7,260
    2015$1,919 +4.6%$7,260
    2014$1,835 --
    2011$1,835 -10.9%--
    2010$2,060 -1.2%$8,400
    2009$2,085 +3.3%$8,400
    2008$2,018 +522.4%$8,400 +110%
    2006$324 -42.7%$4,000
    2005$566 +0.2%$4,000 +28.2%
    2004$564 -55.2%$3,120 -33.3%
    2003$1,259 +2.6%$4,680
    2002$1,227 +144%$4,680 +94.2%
    2000$503 $2,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29407