Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $385,000

    1340 E PRYOR Road, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    3beds
    2,185sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    4,801 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $73/mo HOA

    What's special

    Flexible floor planUpdated light fixturesFresh interior paintNew carpetNew vanitiesNew cabinetryMatte granite countertops
    Renovated and move-in ready! This stylish home features new wood-look vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures, and ceiling fans throughout. The redesigned kitchen showcases new cabinetry, matte granite countertops, and a modern feel that flows into the living spaces. Bathrooms have been beautifully updated with tiled showers, new vanities, matte granite countertops, and upgraded fixtures. The flexible floor plan includes a bonus room downstairs ideal for a den, office, gym, or study. Upstairs offers a huge loft, laundry closet, 2 guest bedrooms, hall bath, and a spacious primary suite with a walk-in tiled shower.
    1 day
    |
    48
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darren J Anderson 520-990-5509,

    Rincon Rising Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7032293MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,185
      • Total interior livable area: 2,185 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      Lot
      • Size: 4,801 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Dirt Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 109326550

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2008

• Features: Playground
      • Subdivision: PECAN CREEK SOUTH UNIT 6
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $219 quarterly
      • HOA name: Pecan Creek South
      • HOA phone: 602-957-9191
      Location
      • Region: San Tan Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $298,638
      • Annual tax amount: $1,746
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$385,000+311.3%$176/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7032293 Report a problem
        9/12/2013Listing removed$925
        Source: Maria Henderson Report a problem
        9/1/2013Price change$925-2.6%
        Source: Maria Henderson Report a problem
        8/30/2013Price change$950+2.7%
        Source: Gentry Real Estate Group Report a problem
        8/23/2013Price change$925-2.6%
        Source: Maria Henderson Report a problem
        8/21/2013Price change$950+2.7%
        Source: Gentry Real Estate Group Report a problem
        8/13/2013Price change$925-2.6%
        Source: Maria Henderson Report a problem
        5/28/2013Listed for rent$950
        Source: Maria Henderson Report a problem
        12/19/2012Listing removed$950
        Source: Gentry Real Estate Group Report a problem
        7/18/2012Listed for rent$950
        Source: Gentry Real Estate Group Report a problem
        10/12/2011Listing removed$950
        Source: Gentry Realty Report a problem
        9/27/2011Sold$93,600+22.2%$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/1/2011Listed for rent$950
        Source: Gentry Real Estate Group Report a problem
        8/2/2011Sold$76,600-52.3%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/13/2008Sold$160,662$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$1,746 +4.3%$29,863 +0.3%
        2025$1,674 +0.8%$29,771 -12%
        2024$1,661 -1%$33,844 +19.7%
        2023$1,677 -3.8%$28,282 -1.9%
        2022$1,744 +3.2%$28,831 +13.8%
        2021$1,690 +2.7%$25,333 +1.6%
        2020$1,645 +4.4%$24,926 +67.4%
        2019$1,577 +0.7%$14,890 +6.5%
        2018$1,565 +10.9%$13,976 -0.9%
        2017$1,411 -0.9%$14,109
        2016$1,423 +17%--
        2014$1,217 $9,533
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- $8,859 -21.2%
        2010-- $11,243
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85140

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable