Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $385,500

    1340 Queens Rd, Charlotte, NC 28207

    2beds
    1,006sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $383/sqft
    $1,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare to find stunningly renovated 2 bedroom condo right in the heart of Myers Park. This ground floor unit has been updated meticulously with brand new flooring, top of the line cabinetry, stainless appliances and new luxury tiled bathrooms. Both bedrooms are generously sized and the primary suite features a huge walk-in closet and brand new bathroom. Kitchen and living spaces wide open to each other, great for entertaining. Step out onto your enclosed patio/deck looking at a private, wooded space off the back of the complex. Fresh mulch being added next week will make for the perfect place for your furry friends to go out! This is in one of the most walkable locations in the entire city. Head out your door and you're right off the Myers Park loop for a quick jog or walk over to the 2 story Harris Teeter and up to the wine bar or over to several of the city's top restaurants. 2 assigned parking spaces and an assigned outdoor storage unit come with the condo!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    John Siddons john@searchcharlotte.com,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    Bought with:

    Brett Winter

    Keller Williams South Park

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4205151MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,006
    • Total interior livable area: 1,006 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,006
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Space(s)
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Patio, Porch
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15304175

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Charlotte
    • Subdivision: Myers Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $297 monthly
    • Association name: TALLEY MANAGEMENT
    • Association phone: 704-332-2206

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2024Sold$385,500-0.5%$383/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4205151 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for sale$387,500-69%$385/sqft
    5/19/2016Sold$1,250,000-7.4%$1,243/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2015Listing removed$1,350,000$1,342/sqft
    Source: Dickens-Mitchener & Associates #3085412 Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$1,350,000-3.6%$1,342/sqft
    5/15/2015Listed for sale$1,400,000$1,392/sqft
    Source: Dickens Mitchener #3085412 Report a problem
    10/11/2012Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: The McDevitt Agency Report a problem
    9/21/2012Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: The McDevitt Agency Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,628,700
    2024-- $2,628,700
    2023-- $2,628,700 +51%
    2022-- $1,741,200
    2021-- $1,741,200 +0%
    2020-- $1,740,500 -8.9%
    2019-- $1,909,900 +72.4%
    2018-- $1,107,700
    2017$13,039 $1,107,700 +10.4%
    2016$13,039 $1,003,200
    2015$13,039 +0.7%$1,003,200
    2014$12,947 $1,003,200 -19.6%
    2013-- $1,248,000
    2012-- $1,248,000 -8.9%
    2011-- $1,370,500 +65.5%
    2010-- $828,200
    2009-- $828,200
    2008-- $828,200
    2007-- $828,200
    2006-- $828,200 +0.8%
    2005-- $821,400
    2004-- $821,400
    2003-- $821,400 +32.6%
    2002-- $619,260
    2001-- $619,260
    2000-- $619,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Park