Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    1340 W Rosedale Ave #1, Chicago, IL 60660

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious first-floor unit sits on a beautiful one-way street in the heart of Edgewater, just steps from everything the neighborhood has to offer. Enjoy a vibrant shopping district, great restaurants, and easy access to Whole Foods, Aldi, and Mariano's. You're also just down the street from Lane and Osterman Beaches. The apartment features a traditional railroad-style layout with 3 bedrooms each with their own closet and 1 bath, high ceilings, and plenty of vintage charm. Heat and water are included, and there's a washer and dryer available for a small fee. Electric is not included. The kitchen includes a pantry, gas stove, and dishwasher, making it both functional and convenient. Just off the kitchen, you'll find an enclosed porch that can be used for storage or set up as a cozy den area. Commuting is easy only two blocks from the Thorndale Red Line and minutes from the Ridge/Peterson Metra station. Street parking is typically easy during the day, and private parking is also available. If you're looking for a spacious apartment with character, close to the energy of Edgewater and Andersonville, this could be the perfect fit. Apartment is potentially available as early as April. Chicago standard lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Heating included in rent, Storage area, Water included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$2,700-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$2,800+3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$2,700-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for rent$2,800+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Magnolia Glen