13406 Compton Rd, Clifton, VA 20124
Home value
$825,000
$776,000 - $875,000
$4,114/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,114/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,114/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,104/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,104/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chris Craddock 703-688-2635,
EXP Realty, LLC,
Listing Team: The Redux Group, Co-Listing Agent: Calvin Craig Burns 703-609-6870,
EXP Realty, LLC
Christine Gray, 225241944
Fathom Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Baseboard, Other
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Cooktop, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,352
- Total interior livable area: 2,352 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,352
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.05 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Additional parcels included: MAP # 0751 04 A6
- Parcel number: 0751 04 0006
- Zoning: 030
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Permanent
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $825,000$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Contingent | $825,000$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $825,000-5.7%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $875,000-4.4%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $915,000-0.7%$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $921,000$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,511 +8% | $736,250 +8.2% |
| 2024 | $7,879 +2.7% | $680,140 |
| 2023 | $7,675 +8.5% | $680,140 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,073 | $618,580 +17.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $527,110 -1.7% |
| 2020 | $6,347 +1.3% | $536,330 +1.3% |
| 2019 | $6,265 +6% | $529,330 +6% |
| 2018 | $5,913 +1.9% | $499,580 |
| 2017 | $5,800 +3% | $499,580 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $5,630 +7.2% | $485,990 +3.3% |
| 2015 | $5,250 +0.2% | $470,440 |
| 2014 | $5,238 | $470,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $470,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $470,440 +1.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $463,660 -6.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $496,770 -7.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $537,520 -5.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $568,390 -4.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $595,310 +139.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $248,170 +12.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $220,170 +12% |
| 2001 | -- | $196,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Union Mill