Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this beautiful home is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or income-producing Airbnb investment. Located just 5 minutes from Hudson Beach, the property features a private pool, peaceful lake views, and access to non-motorized recreational activities such as kayaking and paddleboarding. The home offers a brand-new roof, renovated kitchen and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, spacious living areas, and a beautifully landscaped yard with irrigation. A rare opportunity combining comfort, location, and investment potential.
For sale
$499,999
13408 Whitby Rd, Hudson, FL 34667
3beds
2,012sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
0.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private poolPeaceful lake viewsRenovated kitchenBrand-new roofStainless steel appliances
- 7 days |
- 399 |
- 34 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Miguel Fajardo 786-704-7621,
4ever Homes Realty LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12020131
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Attic
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Common Area
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,012 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Spaces Available, Driveway, Paver Block, Garage Door Opener, Converted Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Deck, Open Porch, Patio, Screened Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Concrete
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: WF/Pool/No Ocean Access, Lake Privileges
- Frontage length: 75
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 342416019B000002210
- Zoning: R2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completely Renovated
- Year built: 1987
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $348,004
- Annual tax amount: $2,749
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA-Va Approved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,999+100%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Sold | $250,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Pending sale | $250,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,678 +4.1% | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $2,573 +11.5% | $184,700 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,308 +2.2% | $179,320 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $2,259 +1.8% | $169,030 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,219 +2% | $166,700 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $162,952 +12.7% |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $144,648 +83.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $78,802 +4.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $75,594 +0.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $75,069 +0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $74,473 -10.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $83,289 +0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $82,606 -17.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $100,419 -1.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $101,577 -1.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $102,735 -43.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $182,605 -7.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $197,433 +4.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $188,491 +39% |
| 2005 | -- | $135,652 +11.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $121,255 +17.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $103,365 +6% |
| 2002 | -- | $97,550 +11.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $87,578 |
| 1999 | -- | $87,578 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34667