13409 Gardenspring Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583 — Impeccably maintained home on an oversized lot with a huge backyard and no rear neighbors for enhanced privacy. Fresh interior paint throughout, updated primary shower (2025), and a newer roof (2024) provide peace of mind and move-in readiness.
Enjoy open living spaces, generous bedrooms, and outdoor potential — perfect for gardening, entertaining, or adding a pool. Family-friendly location just a short walk to the community splash pad. Don’t miss this rare combination of updates, space, and privacy — schedule your showing today.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/14)
$395,000
13409 Gardenspring Ct, Rosharon, TX 77583
4beds
2,762sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.25 Acres Lot
$390,400 Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$56/mo HOA
What's special
Huge backyardFresh interior paint throughoutOpen living spacesGenerous bedroomsOversized lot
- 53 days |
- 54 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leo Daniel TREC #0626495 832-788-5997,
Elite Texas Properties
Source: HAR,MLS#: 87870659
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bidet, Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Water Softener, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,762
- Total interior livable area: 2,762 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 74521001063
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lakes Of Savannah
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pond, Pool
- HOA fee: $670 annually
Location
- Region: Rosharon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $364,230
- Annual tax amount: $9,286
- Date on market: 3/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
Estimated market value
$390,400
$371,000 - $410,000
$2,664/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $395,000-3.7%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 -21.6% | $364,230 -0.5% |
| 2024 | $1,634 +5.9% | $366,025 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,543 -53.1% | $332,750 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,288 +1.2% | $302,500 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $275,000 +7.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $256,000 +1% |
| 2019 | $3,144 -46.7% | $253,460 -0.9% |
| 2018 | $5,896 | $255,770 -1.9% |
| 2017 | $5,896 +0.7% | $260,780 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $5,854 | $263,130 +10.7% |
| 2015 | $5,854 | $237,620 +14.3% |
| 2014 | $5,854 | $207,830 +7.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $194,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $194,040 |
| 2010 | -- | $194,040 -8.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $211,250 |
| 2008 | -- | $211,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77583