Hwy 18 turn right to Kiowa Rd to Ottawa Rd. turn right to Mohawk Rd. 4-Plex in Apple Valley. Why build when you can buy for less? constructing a similar 4-plex would cost significantly more in materials, labor and time. Recent updates to this property add exceptional value making it a smart investment choice. One unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 units with 1 bedroom and one studio. 3 units have separate gas and electric meters and the studio shares meters with the laundry room is equipped with coin operated machine.
For sale
Listed by: Crown Realty Services
$675,000
13409 Mohawk Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
6beds
4baths
2,348sqft
Est.:
Quadruplex
Built in 1965
-- sqft lot
$667,500 Zestimate®
$287/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One studio
- 19 days |
- 225 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ana Soto DRE #01716764 760-954-6500,
Crown Realty Services
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26093021
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,348
- Total interior livable area: 2,348 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One,Multi/Split
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: street
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3087312080000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $287/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $424,483
- Annual tax amount: $5,377
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Conventional,FHA
- Tenant pays: All Utilities
Estimated market value
$667,500
$634,000 - $701,000
$1,797/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $675,000+68.8%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200+50%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Sold | $400,000-4.8%$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Pending sale | $420,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $420,000+27.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2019 | Sold | $330,000+0.3%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2019 | Pending sale | $329,000$140/sqft |
Source: NEWWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #CV19160901 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Price change | $329,000-3.1%$140/sqft |
| 8/8/2019 | Price change | $339,500-3%$145/sqft |
| 7/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $349,900+27.2%$149/sqft |
| 3/25/2019 | Listing removed | $800 |
Source: Lock & Key Realty #511165 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2019 | Price change | $800+45.5% |
Source: Lock & Key Realty #511165 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2019 | Listed for rent | $550 |
Source: Lock & Key Realty #509293 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2017 | Listing removed | $550 |
Source: Lock & Key Realty #491737 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2017 | Listed for rent | $550 |
Source: Lock & Key Realty #491737 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2017 | Listing removed | $275,000$117/sqft |
Source: NEWWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #CV17009232 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2016 | Price change | $275,000+6.2%$117/sqft |
Source: NEWWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #CV16004254 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2016 | Price change | $259,000+1.6%$110/sqft |
| 5/19/2016 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$109/sqft |
| 4/19/2016 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$113/sqft |
| 2/27/2016 | Listed for sale | $275,000+48.6%$117/sqft |
| 2/10/2016 | Listing removed | $550 |
Source: NEWWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #CV16004276 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2016 | Listed for rent | $550 |
| 9/30/2014 | Sold | $185,000+85%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2011 | Sold | $100,000-35.7%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2011 | Sold | $155,433+1454.3%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2001 | Sold | $10,000$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,377 +2.8% | $424,483 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,228 +1% | $416,160 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,177 +1.6% | $408,000 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,097 +19.3% | $400,000 +20% |
| 2021 | $4,273 +1.3% | $333,419 +64% |
| 2020 | $4,220 +52.8% | $203,305 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,761 +2.4% | $199,318 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,695 +1.5% | $195,410 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $191,578 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,656 +11.6% | $187,821 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,379 +1.5% | $185,000 +80.6% |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $102,463 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $102,000 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $100,000 -0.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $100,712 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $99,959 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $100,196 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $98,232 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $96,306 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $94,418 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $92,566 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $90,751 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $89,087 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $87,340 +6.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $82,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $82,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92308